• Customized Patch Cord Pigtail MPO Male To LC UPC OM4 8F Duplex Fiber Cable 3.0mm
    • Customized Patch Cord Pigtail MPO Male To LC UPC OM4 8F Duplex Fiber Cable 3.0mm
  • Customized Patch Cord Pigtail MPO Male To LC UPC OM4 8F Duplex Fiber Cable 3.0mm

    Customized Patch Cord Pigtail MPO Male To LC UPC OM4 8F Duplex Fiber Cable 3.0mm

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HILINK
    Certification: CE FCC ROHS
    Model Number: HL-patch cord

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Delivery Time: 3~7working days
    Get Best Price Contact Now

    Detail Information

    Brand Name: Customized Length: 10m
    Connector: MPO Male To LC UPC Fiber Type: Duplex
    Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Warranty: 3 Years
    Condition: New Material: LSZH
    High Light:

    fiber optic wdm

    ,

    optical wdm

    Product Description

    Customized Patch Cord Pigtail MPO Male To LC UPC OM4 8F Duplex Fiber Cable 3.0mm

    Customized patch cord pigtail MPO Male to LC UPC OM4 8F Duplex Fiber Cable 3.0mm

     

     

     

    Features:
    Stable and high quality
    Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore international standard requirements
    High performance and cost effective
    Mass and flexible production meeting various demand
    Custom assemblies available upon request
    OEM available upon request

     

     

    Desciption:
    Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. Fiber Optic Patch Cable is important of optical network. They have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.
     
     
    The fiber optic patch cords are available in all connector styles
    Various color cable available upon customers' request
    Os1 (9/125um), OM1 (62.5/125um), OM2 (50/125um) and OM3 (50/125um)
    are available
    Any length is available upon request
    For jacket, PVC (Riser) is normal and LSZH & Plenum are also available
    For cable type, G655 & G657 are also available

     

     

     

    Applications:
    Machine room
    FTTH
    Area network
    Test equipment
    National defense
    FO sensor
    Light communication system
    Common antenna TV system

     

     

     

     

     

    Parameter

     

    Pigtail Connector PC (SM) UPC (SM) APC (SM) MM
    Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
    Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
    Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1
    Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
    Operation Temperature (°C) -25~+70
    Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
    Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
    diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
    Cable material PVC, LSZH
    Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

     

     

     

    OEM and ODM

    OEM/ODM order is available.

     

     

     

    Order Information

     

    Customized Patch Cord Pigtail MPO Male To LC UPC OM4 8F Duplex Fiber Cable 3.0mm 0

     

     

     

     

    Shipment

    • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.

    Customized Patch Cord Pigtail MPO Male To LC UPC OM4 8F Duplex Fiber Cable 3.0mm 1

     

     

     

    Guarantee
    We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     

     

     

    Company Information

     

    Customized Patch Cord Pigtail MPO Male To LC UPC OM4 8F Duplex Fiber Cable 3.0mm 2

     

     

    Want to Know more details about this product
    I am interested in Customized Patch Cord Pigtail MPO Male To LC UPC OM4 8F Duplex Fiber Cable 3.0mm could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
    Thanks!
    Waiting for your reply.