• GLC-GE-100FX MMF SGMII SFP Transceiver Module , Multimode Fiber SFP Ethernet Module
  • GLC-GE-100FX MMF SGMII SFP Transceiver Module , Multimode Fiber SFP Ethernet Module
GLC-GE-100FX MMF SGMII SFP Transceiver Module , Multimode Fiber SFP Ethernet Module

GLC-GE-100FX MMF SGMII SFP Transceiver Module , Multimode Fiber SFP Ethernet Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE ROHS FCC
Model Number: HL-SFPGE-100FX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: technical package
Delivery Time: 1~4 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union TT, Paypal
Supply Ability: 500pcs per day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Wave: 1310nm Mode: Multi-Mode
Distance: 2km Warranty: 3 Years
Rate Transfer: 155M DDM Function: Yes
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

sfp fiber module

Product Description

GLC-GE-100FX MMF SGMII SFP Transceiver Module , Multimode Fiber SFP Ethernet Module

GLC-GE-100FX MMF SGMII SFP Transceiver Module , Multimode Fiber SFP Ethernet Module

 

 

GLC-GE-100FX is the 100BASE-FX SFP module for Gigabit Ethernet ports, 1310 nm wavelength, 2 km over MMF , with SGMII

 Every GLC-GE-100FX is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform prior to shipping to ensure that they are in perfect physical and working condition. With SGMII function.

 

Product Description
 

GLC-GE-100FX Information

  • Product Number: GLC-GE-100FX
  • Product Name: Cisco 100Base-FX 2KM SFP
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Device Type: Transceiver module

GLC-GE-100FX Specifications

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Data Rate: 155Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Datarange: 2KM/10KM
  • Connector Type: LC Duplex
  • Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
Form Factor Device Type Connectivity Technology Interface (Bus) Type
SFP Transceiver module Wired Plug-in module
Application Data Transfer Rate Max Distance Wavelength
OC3-IR1 155M/OC3/STM-1 2km 1310nm
Fiber Type Connector Operating Temperature DDM
Multi mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC 0~70 °C With DDM
 
GLC-GE-100FX MMF SGMII SFP Transceiver Module , Multimode Fiber SFP Ethernet Module 0

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in GLC-GE-100FX MMF SGMII SFP Transceiver Module , Multimode Fiber SFP Ethernet Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.