• Hilink 100G QSFP28 ER4 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
  • Hilink 100G QSFP28 ER4 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
Hilink 100G QSFP28 ER4 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Hilink 100G QSFP28 ER4 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL- QSFP28-ER4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 100G Wavelength: 1295~1304NM
Optical Connector: LC Connector Warranty: 3 Years
Logo: Can Customized Distance: Reach 40km
High Light:

1304nm fiber optic module

,

100g sfp transceiver module

Product Description

Hilink 100G QSFP28 ER4 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Hilink 100G QSFP28 ER4 1295~1304NM 40km Compatible with lots of brands

 

 

This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module demultiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.
The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN WDM EA-DFB transmitters and high sensitivity APD receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 30km links without FEC and 40km links with FEC.
The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 

 

Features

Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
Compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite
Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
Up to 30km reach for G.652 SMF without FEC
Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF with FEC
Single +3.3V power supply
Operating case temperature: 0~70oC
Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD ROSA
4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR)
Maximum power consumption 4.5W
Duplex LC receptacle
RoHS-6 compliant
 
Applications
100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links
Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
Client-side 100G Telecom connections

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mechanical Dimensions

 

Hilink 100G QSFP28 ER4 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 0

 

 

 

 

 

Company Information:
 
Hilink 100G QSFP28 ER4 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1

 

 

 

Our Services:

 

 

OEM/ODM order is available
we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. 

 

 
 

 
Related products:
Hilink 100G QSFP28 ER4 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 2
 
 
 
 
 
 

What we supply
 
We supply wide range of high quality optical transceivers and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux modules. The optical modules are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc
 
 
 
Shipping:
International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.
 
 
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Hilink 100G QSFP28 ER4 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.