• Hilink 100G QSFP28 ER4 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
    • Hilink 100G QSFP28 ER4 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
  • Hilink 100G QSFP28 ER4 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

    Hilink 100G QSFP28 ER4 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HILINK
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL- QSFP28-ER4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
    Get Best Price Contact Now

    Detail Information

    Data Rate: 100G Wavelength: 1295~1304NM
    Optical Connector: LC Connector Warranty: 3 Years
    Logo: Can Customized Distance: Reach 40km
    High Light:

    1304nm fiber optic module

    ,

    100g sfp transceiver module

    Product Description

    Hilink 100G QSFP28 ER4 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

    Hilink 100G QSFP28 ER4 1295~1304NM 40km Compatible with lots of brands

     

     

    This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module demultiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.
    The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN WDM EA-DFB transmitters and high sensitivity APD receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 30km links without FEC and 40km links with FEC.
    The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

     

     

    Features

    Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
    Compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite
    Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
    Up to 30km reach for G.652 SMF without FEC
    Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF with FEC
    Single +3.3V power supply
    Operating case temperature: 0~70oC
    Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
    Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD ROSA
    4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR)
    Maximum power consumption 4.5W
    Duplex LC receptacle
    RoHS-6 compliant
     
    Applications
    100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links
    Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
    Client-side 100G Telecom connections

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Mechanical Dimensions

     

    Hilink 100G QSFP28 ER4 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 0

     

     

     

     

     

    Company Information:
     
    Hilink 100G QSFP28 ER4 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1

     

     

     

    Our Services:

     

     

    OEM/ODM order is available
    we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.

     

    Guarantee
    We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. 

     

     
     

     
    Related products:
    Hilink 100G QSFP28 ER4 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 2
     
     
     
     
     
     

    What we supply
     
    We supply wide range of high quality optical transceivers and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux modules. The optical modules are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc
     
     
     
    Shipping:
    International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.
     
     
     

    Want to Know more details about this product
    I am interested in Hilink 100G QSFP28 ER4 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
    Thanks!
    Waiting for your reply.