• 40Km LC 10GBase BIDI XFP Transceiver Module Single Mode 1270nm 1330nm
  • 40Km LC 10GBase BIDI XFP Transceiver Module Single Mode 1270nm 1330nm
  • 40Km LC 10GBase BIDI XFP Transceiver Module Single Mode 1270nm 1330nm
40Km LC 10GBase BIDI XFP Transceiver Module Single Mode 1270nm 1330nm

40Km LC 10GBase BIDI XFP Transceiver Module Single Mode 1270nm 1330nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,RoHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-XFP-B-10G-ER

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Delivery Time: 2-5working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 10G XFP ER Data Rate: 10G
Wavelength: 1270/1330nm Distance: 40Km
DDM: Yes Connector Type: LC
Compatility: Cisco,Huawei,Juniper,HP Etc. CE,ROHS: Compliant
High Light:

10GBase BIDI XFP Transceiver Module

,

40Km LC XFP Transceiver Module

,

1270nm Single Mode Sfp Module

Product Description

40Km LC 10GBase BIDI XFP Transceiver Module Single Mode 1270nm 1330nm

10GBase BIDI XFP Transceiver / XFP Module Sinlge Fiber 1270nm / 1330nm 40Km XFP LC

 

Features

Operating data rate up to10.3Gbps

Type: 1270nmDFB Tx/1330nmRx 1330nmDFB Tx/1270nmRx
Distance SMF up to 40km

Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

Simplex LC Connector Interface

Hot Pluggable

Operating Case Temperature

Standard: 0°C~+70°C

Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

DDM function

 

Applications:

10G Ethernet

10G Fiber Channel

SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64

Other Optical Link

 

Description

 

SFP+ ER transceiver is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with

Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module SFP+ Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at 10.3125Gbps.

 


Parameter

 

Datarate 10G Fiber Type SMF
Transmitter EML Receiver PIN
Distance 40KM Wavelenth 1270/1330nm
DDM/DOM Yes Connector LC
Voltage Supply 3.3V Compatibility Cisco/Huawei/Mikrotik etc
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃ Certification CE/FCC/RoHS

 

SFP+ Transceivers 

Cisco Part Number Application Data Rate Wavelength Distance

Connector

Type

SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G 850nm 300m LC
SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G 1310nm 10km LC
SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m LC
SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km LC
SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 80km LC
 

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 40Km LC 10GBase BIDI XFP Transceiver Module Single Mode 1270nm 1330nm could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.