Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

40Km LC 10GBase BIDI XFP Transceiver Module Single Mode 1270nm 1330nm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-XFP-B-10G-ER
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Delivery Time: 2-5working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Product Name: 10G XFP ER Data Rate: 10G
Wavelength: 1270/1330nm Distance: 40Km
DDM: Yes Connector Type: LC
Compatility: Cisco,Huawei,Juniper,HP Etc. CE,ROHS: Compliant
High Light:

10GBase BIDI XFP Transceiver Module

,

40Km LC XFP Transceiver Module

,

1270nm Single Mode Sfp Module

Product Description

10GBase BIDI XFP Transceiver / XFP Module Sinlge Fiber 1270nm / 1330nm 40Km XFP LC

 

Features

Operating data rate up to10.3Gbps

Type: 1270nmDFB Tx/1330nmRx 1330nmDFB Tx/1270nmRx
Distance SMF up to 40km

Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

Simplex LC Connector Interface

Hot Pluggable

Operating Case Temperature

Standard: 0°C~+70°C

Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

DDM function

 

Applications:

10G Ethernet

10G Fiber Channel

SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64

Other Optical Link

 

Description

 

SFP+ ER transceiver is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with

Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module SFP+ Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at 10.3125Gbps.

 


Parameter

 

Datarate 10G Fiber Type SMF
Transmitter EML Receiver PIN
Distance 40KM Wavelenth 1270/1330nm
DDM/DOM Yes Connector LC
Voltage Supply 3.3V Compatibility Cisco/Huawei/Mikrotik etc
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃ Certification CE/FCC/RoHS

 

SFP+ Transceivers 

Cisco Part Number Application Data Rate Wavelength Distance

Connector

Type

SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G 850nm 300m LC
SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G 1310nm 10km LC
SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m LC
SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km LC
SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 80km LC
 

 

 

 

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These