• 100-GHz 80Km DWDM XFP Transceiver Module , Optical Fiber Transceiver Single Mode
  • 100-GHz 80Km DWDM XFP Transceiver Module , Optical Fiber Transceiver Single Mode
100-GHz 80Km DWDM XFP Transceiver Module , Optical Fiber Transceiver Single Mode

100-GHz 80Km DWDM XFP Transceiver Module , Optical Fiber Transceiver Single Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiLink
Certification: CE ROHS FCC
Model Number: HL-XFP-DWDM-Cxx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time: 2-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union , L/C ,AliExpess , Alipay , etc
Supply Ability: 1500 pieces / month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Module Name: XFP-10G - DWDM-xx Data Rate (max): 10.31Gbps
Transmission Distance: 80km Wavelength: 100GHZ ITU DWDM
Connector: Duplex LC Connector Fiber Type: Single - Mode
High Light:

xfp fiber transceiver

,

xfp optical module

Product Description

100-GHz 80Km DWDM XFP Transceiver Module , Optical Fiber Transceiver Single Mode

100-GHz 80Km DWDM XFP Transceiver Module , Optical Fiber Transceiver Single Mode

 

Features:

♦ Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths

♦ Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems

♦ XFP MSA Compliant

♦ Data rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.3Gbps

♦ No Reference Clock required

♦ Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance

♦ DWDM-rated EML transmitter and APD receiver

♦ Link length up to 80km

♦ Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum

♦ -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

♦ Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

♦ RoHS compliant and lead free


 

Quick View

Part Number HX-DXX-R80
Datarate 10Gb/ps
Wavelenth DWDM 1530.33-1561.42nm
Distance 80km
Transmitter Cool EML
Receiver APD
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand

CISCO,Hilink, OEM

 

PRODUCT SHOW :
100-GHz 80Km DWDM XFP Transceiver Module , Optical Fiber Transceiver Single Mode 0
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 100-GHz 80Km DWDM XFP Transceiver Module , Optical Fiber Transceiver Single Mode could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.