• 1550nm 10G XFP ER Single Fiber Transceiver Multi Rate High Performance
  • 1550nm 10G XFP ER Single Fiber Transceiver Multi Rate High Performance
1550nm 10G XFP ER Single Fiber Transceiver Multi Rate High Performance

1550nm 10G XFP ER Single Fiber Transceiver Multi Rate High Performance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiLink
Certification: CE ROHS FCC
Model Number: HL-XFP-10G-ER

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time: 2-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union , L/C ,AliExpess , Alipay , etc
Supply Ability: 1500 pieces / month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Module Name: XFP-10G - ER Data Rate (max): 10.3125Gbps
Transmission Distance: 40Km Wavelength: 1550nm
Connector: Duplex LC Connector Fiber Type: Single - Mode
High Light:

xfp optical transceiver

,

xfp fiber transceiver

Product Description

1550nm 10G XFP ER Single Fiber Transceiver Multi Rate High Performance

This module can be make to be compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.
 
 
1550nm 10G XFP ER Single Fiber Transceiver Multi Rate High Performance
 
 
DESCRIPTION :
 
l The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and telecom applications.

FEATURES :
  • Hot pluggable
  • Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Below 3.5W power dissipation
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Cooled 1550nm EML laser and PIN ROSA
  • Up to 40KM for single mode fiber
  • operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • No reference clock requirement
APPLICATION :
  • 10G BASE-LR/LW Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64
  • Other optical links
STANDARD :
  • XFP MSA compliant
  • IEEE802.3ae-2002 compliant
  • ITU-T G.959 and G.691 compliant
  • GR-253-CORE compliant
  • RoHS compliant

 

 
Transmitter (0~70@9.953Gb/s~11.1Gb/s)
Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Operating Date Rate   9.95   11.1 Gb/s  
Ave. Output Power Po -1   2 dBm 1
Output Centre Wavelength λ 1530   1565 nm  
Disable Power Poff     -30 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 8.2     dB 1
Sidemode Supression Ratio   30     dB  
Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     45 ps  
Dispersion penalty       2 dB 1
Generation Jitter 1(20KHZ-80MHZ)       0.3 UIp-p 1
Generation Jitter 2(4MHZ-80MHZ)       0.1 UIp-p 1
Optical Eye Mask 1   GR-253-CORE/ITU-T G.691 1
Optical Eye Mask 2   IEEE802.3ae 2
Reeceiver (0~70@9.953Gb/s~11.1Gb/s)
Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Operating Date Rate   9.95   11.1 Gb/s  
Overload Po 0.5     dBm  
Input Centre Wavelength λ 1270   1600 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity Pmin     -16 dBm 1
Stressed Sensitivity in OMA       -11.3 dBm 2
LOS Assert LosA -30     dBm  
LOS De-assert LosD     -18 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5   4 dB  
Optical Return Loss   14     dB  
Jitter Tolerance   GR-253-CORE/ITU-T G.783 1
 
 
PRODUCT SHOW :
1550nm 10G XFP ER Single Fiber Transceiver Multi Rate High Performance 0
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1550nm 10G XFP ER Single Fiber Transceiver Multi Rate High Performance could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.