17dBm Output 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier for CATV Applications For WDM Solution

17dBm Output 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier for CATV Applications For WDM Solution

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: EDFA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Packaging Details: packed in paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Amplifier Type: Booster EDFA Input Power: -10~+10dBm
Output Power: 17dBm Operation Modes: AGC/APC Circuit
Operating Wavelength: 1530nm~1562nm Housing: 1U 19'' Rack Mount
High Light:

fiber optic wdm

,

optical wdm

Product Description

17dBm Output 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier for CATV Applications For WDM Solution

17dBm Output 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier for CATV Applications For WDM Solution

Application:

◆Analog CATV Transmission

◆FTTH Optical Access

◆Optical Distribution

◆Free Space Optica

◆R&D and Training

 

Feature

◆High Power:Up to 2W total,1 Unit for 2000~4000 optical node

◆Low Noise Figure:Below 5.5dB ( +5dBm input)

◆Er Yb co-doped DCF Amplify Technology:Patent Pump Dump Technology

◆Low CSO: <-70dBc

◆23dBm×N,20dBm×N or 17dBm×N output is optional

◆Controllability and maneuverability: Dual CPU to deal Control loop and Communication separately

◆High Stability And Reliability:MTTF>150000 Hours

◆Redundancy Hot Swap power module: 110/220VAC and 48VDC can plug Mix

◆Perfect Network Interface:Ethernet, RS-485 and RS-232 port

◆Support Telnet and SNMP network management

◆Intelligent Temperature Control System: using a dedicated Temperature control chip which make cooling and power loss reduce 30% than competitors

◆Output Power can be Adjustable by network and manual

◆Integrated 1310nm,1490nm,1550nm WDM (Optional)

◆OEM, Module is available

 

 

Description:

The product is high output power C-Band Er-Yb co-doped double cladding optical fiber amplifier. The key components of the product are high reliability multimode PUMP laser and the double cladding optical fiber. A proprietary ATC (Automatic Temperature Control) and APC (Automatic Power Control) circuit insures the high stability and reliability output power, the unique optical circuit design ensures the excellent optical performance. The high stability and high precision MPU system to ensure the control, adjustment and display are intelligent and easy.

 

PA: Pre-Amplifier   BA: Booster Amplifier 

Project

Unit

Technical parameters

Notes

Work wavelength range(λ)

nm

1529.16~1563.86nm

ITU 88CH

No. of Working channel

(CH)

1~44

 

Input power range

dBm

-45~ -20

 

Variable Output Power Rang

dBm

0~-4

 

Signal gain

And Output optical power

Comparison table

dBm

Signal gain

(Pin=-30dBm)

Output optical power

(Pin=-30dBm)

Product Model

20

-10

PA1520

25

-5

PA1525

30

0

PA1530

35

10

PA1535

40

15

PA1540

Output power stability

dBm

±0.5

 

Noise figure

dB

<5.0

 

Gain flatness

(dB)

0.6

Peak to Peak

Reflection loss

Input terminal

dB

>45

 

Outputterminl

dB

>45

 

Pump leak power

Input terminal

dBm

>-30

 

Outputterminl

dBm

<-30

 

Optical connector type

 

FC/APC or SC/APC or LC/APC

FC/UPC or SC/UPC or LC/UPC

 

Power supply voltage

V

AC160V-250V(50Hz)orDC-48V

 

Operating temperature range

-5 - +55

 

Maximum operating relative humidity

%

Max 95% no condensation

 

Storage temperature range

-30 - +70

 

Maximum storage relative humidity

%

Max 95% no condensation

 

Overall dimensions

mm

483 (w) x340 (d) x44 (h)

 

 

17dBm Output 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier for CATV Applications For WDM Solution 017dBm Output 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier for CATV Applications For WDM Solution 117dBm Output 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier for CATV Applications For WDM Solution 2

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 17dBm Output 1550nm Booster EDFA Optical Amplifier for CATV Applications For WDM Solution could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.