• 1-10m Length Active Optical Cable 40G AOC QSFP+ To 8 LC QSFP-8LC-AOC CE Approval
  • 1-10m Length Active Optical Cable 40G AOC QSFP+ To 8 LC QSFP-8LC-AOC CE Approval
1-10m Length Active Optical Cable 40G AOC QSFP+ To 8 LC QSFP-8LC-AOC CE Approval

1-10m Length Active Optical Cable 40G AOC QSFP+ To 8 LC QSFP-8LC-AOC CE Approval

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Model Number: HL-QSFP-AOC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 1~4working days
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Key Words: HL-QSFP-AOC-8LC Length: 1-10m
QSFP: Yes Operating Temperature:: 0-70℃
Transfer Date: 40Gbps Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

AOC Active Optical Cable

,

Cisco AOC Cables

Product Description

1-10m Length Active Optical Cable 40G AOC QSFP+ To 8 LC QSFP-8LC-AOC CE Approval

1-10m Length Active Optical Cable 40G AOC QSFP+ To 8 LC QSFP-8LC-AOC CE Approval

 

 

 

40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-SR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. MPO/MTP QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan-out Assemblies provide connections between single QSFP+ (40G transceiver with MPO/MTP interface) and 4 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC(DX) Interface). Parallel optics 40GBASE-XR4 uses 8 out of 12 MPO/MTP interface fibers transmitting 4 x Duplex (DX) channels (4 x Transmit and 4 x Receive). QSFP+ to SFP+ Fanout is 8 x Fibres MTP to LC(DX) Ruggedized Fan-out assembly. Assembly utilizes new miniature version of breakout module saving fibre management space and providing secure transition between cable and tails.

 

 

 

Features

 

New miniature Breakout Module – saving space within patching management area the same time providing robust and safe transition between cable and tails

Female MTP/MPO connectors for direct connection into QSFP+ transceiver

4 x 2mm Tails Uniboot DX version available improving rack patching management

OM3, OM4, OS1/2, fibre versions

3mm OD Patch/ 4.5mm OD Trunk MicroCable Versions

LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket types selection

Factory terminated and tested

Optimized performance - Low loss MPO/MTP Elite and discrete LC Premium connectors and OM4 fibre

assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget high speed network environment

Rapid deployment Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, ads and changes

Reliability 100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standard

 

 

Product Type MTP-LC breakout cable for 10G-40G transition Part number MTP/F-LC-8F-OM4
Product Description 3m 8 fibers MTP- 8 LC/ 4 Duplex LC OM4 Multimode fiber cable leads for QSFP Fiber cores 8
Fiber type OM4 Cable type 3.0mm minicore
Connector 1. Connector1 Female (As Default) 2. Connector 1: Male 3. Connector 2: LC/UPC,LC/APC, SC/UPC,SC/APC, FC/UPC,FC/APC IL for MTP connetor(dB) loss<0.7
Cable Jacket OM4,3.0mm minicore LSZH, AQUA    

 

 

 

Applications

 

1. Data Center Infrastructure

2. Parallel Optics

3. Storage Area Networks (SAN)

4. 40GBASE-SR4 to 4x10GBASE-SR links

 

 

 

 

 

Real Photo Show

 

1-10m Length Active Optical Cable 40G AOC QSFP+ To 8 LC QSFP-8LC-AOC CE Approval 0

 

 

Our Main Products

1-10m Length Active Optical Cable 40G AOC QSFP+ To 8 LC QSFP-8LC-AOC CE Approval 1

 

 

Contact us

As we have varies kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us an inquiry.We will reply shortly.

 

 

 

Company Information

 

1-10m Length Active Optical Cable 40G AOC QSFP+ To 8 LC QSFP-8LC-AOC CE Approval 2

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

1-10m Length Active Optical Cable 40G AOC QSFP+ To 8 LC QSFP-8LC-AOC CE Approval 3

 

Our Services

OEM and ODM:

OEM/ODM order is available.

 

 

 

FAQ

-_13.png

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1-10m Length Active Optical Cable 40G AOC QSFP+ To 8 LC QSFP-8LC-AOC CE Approval could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.