• 1.25G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic SFP Module , Fiber Channel Transceiver
  • 1.25G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic SFP Module , Fiber Channel Transceiver
  • 1.25G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic SFP Module , Fiber Channel Transceiver
1.25G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic SFP Module , Fiber Channel Transceiver

1.25G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic SFP Module , Fiber Channel Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE ,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL - GLC - BX - D / U - 20D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal , AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability: 3000/pieces/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 1000BASE-BX-20D SFP 1310/1550nm Condition: Brand New
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps Wavelength: Tx1310 / Rx1550nm Tx1550 / Rx1310nm
Distance: 20km Fiber Connector: SC / LC
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

sfp optical transceiver

Product Description

1.25G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic SFP Module , Fiber Channel Transceiver

1.25G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic SFP Module , Fiber Channel Transceiver
 
 
Our products are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.   

 
 
DESCRIPTION :

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
 
FEATURES :

Series NumberHL - GLC - BX - D / UVendor NameHilink
Power supply+3.3VMax Data Rate1.25G
WavelengthTx1310 / Rx1550nm Tx1550 / Rx1310nmOptical Components1310nm FP laser transmitter
InterfaceLC / SCMax Cable Distance

20km

Cable Type9 / 125μm SMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9 to - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity- 24 to 0dBm
Commercial Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)Power dissipation < 600mW
 

APPLICATION :
  

  •  Gigabit Ethernet
  •  1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel
IV. Optical Characteristics (TOP=25°C, Vcc=3.3 Volts) 
ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitRef.
Transmitter      
Output Opt. PowerPO-9--3dBm1
Optical Wavelengthλ129013101330nm2
Spectral Widthσ--3nm2
Optical Rise/Fall Timetr/tf-170260ps4
Deterministic Jitter ContributionTXΔDJ-2056.5ps5
Total Jitter ContributionTXΔTJ-50119ps 
Optical Extinction RatioER9--dB 
Receiver      

Average Rx Sensitivity @ 1.25 Gb/s
(Gigabit Ethernet)

RSENS2---24dBm6, 7

Average Rx Sensitivity @ 1.06 Gb/s
(1X Fibre Channel)

RSENS1---25dBm6, 7
Maximum Received PowerRXMAX0  dBm 
Optical Center WavelengthλC1480-1580nm 
LOS De-AssertLOSD---25dBm 
LOS AssertLOSA-36--dBm 
LOS Hysteresis 0.5--dB 

 
PRODUCT SHOW :
1.25G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic SFP Module , Fiber Channel Transceiver 0
 
 1.25G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic SFP Module , Fiber Channel Transceiver 1
 
SHIPPING & DELIVERY & PACKAGING :
 
International Express:
DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.
 
 
GUARANTEE :
We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.
 
 
 
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1.25G Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic SFP Module , Fiber Channel Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.