• 1.25G ZR 120KM CWDM Optical fiber Transceiver Duplex module 1530nm customized logo
  • 1.25G ZR 120KM CWDM Optical fiber Transceiver Duplex module 1530nm customized logo
1.25G ZR 120KM CWDM Optical fiber Transceiver Duplex module 1530nm customized logo

1.25G ZR 120KM CWDM Optical fiber Transceiver Duplex module 1530nm customized logo

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL- CWSFP- ZR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 1000Base Distance: 120km
Wavelength: 1530nm Logo: Customized
Warranty: Three Years Name: Optical Fiber Transceiver
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceive

,

10g sfp+ module

Product Description

1.25G ZR 120KM CWDM Optical fiber Transceiver Duplex module 1530nm customized logo

1.25G ZR 120KM CWDM Optical fiber Transceiver Duplex module 1530nm

 

 

 

 

This SFP CWDM 120km transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 120km.
The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

 

 

 

Features:

 

10GBASE-ZR, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.
Low power consumption
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths
Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
Hot pluggable
link length up to 120km

 

 

 

 

Applications:

 

CWDM system Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

CWDM MUX links

CWDM up to 10GBASE-ZR/ZW (with/without FEC)

 

 

 

 

CWDM Series

 

CWDM SFP        
CWDM SFP 1G/2G (1270nm-1610nm) 40/80/120km CWDM SFP 0~70
CWDM SFP 4.25G (1270nm-1610nm) 40KM & 80KM CWDM SFP 0~70
CWDM XFP(10G)
CWDM XFP LR (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM XFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM XFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM SFP+(10G)
CWDM SFP 10G LR (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM SFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM SFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM XENPAK(10G)
CWDM XENPAK ER 1470nm~1610nm 40KM CWDM XENPAK 0~70
CWDM XENPAK ZR 1470nm~1610nm 80KM CWDM XENPAK 0~70
CWDM X2 (10G)
CWDM X2 -ERC 1470nm~1610nm 40KM CWDM X2 0~70
CWDM X2-ZRC 1470nm~1610nm 80KM CWDM X2 0~70

 

 

 

Guarantee


We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

 

 

Shipment

 

International Express: DHL, FedEx, EMS, TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

-_12_.png

 

 

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available

 

 

 

 

Real picture:

 

1.25G ZR 120KM CWDM Optical fiber Transceiver Duplex module 1530nm customized logo 1

1.25G ZR 120KM CWDM Optical fiber Transceiver Duplex module 1530nm customized logo 2

 

 

 

 

Company information:

 

-_10.jpg-_11.png

 

 

 

 

FAQ

Q: Do you sell second-hand products?

A: No. All our products are brand new, we never use second-hand components.

 

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T, Paypal, Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: Our usual shipping ways are DHL, FedEx, T NT, UPS, EMS etc. It will take 3-7days.

 

Q: Do your products come with a warranty?

A: Yes, We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q: What devices can your products compatible with?

A: Our products are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

Q: How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed, please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then the tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

 

What we supply

 

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2, XFP, BIDI, CWDM, DWDM, and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei, etc.

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1.25G ZR 120KM CWDM Optical fiber Transceiver Duplex module 1530nm customized logo could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.