• 25G SFP28 SR4 Multimode Fiber Transceiver 850nm MMF LC 100m Reach Optical Module
  • 25G SFP28 SR4 Multimode Fiber Transceiver 850nm MMF LC 100m Reach Optical Module
  • 25G SFP28 SR4 Multimode Fiber Transceiver 850nm MMF LC 100m Reach Optical Module
  • 25G SFP28 SR4 Multimode Fiber Transceiver 850nm MMF LC 100m Reach Optical Module
25G SFP28 SR4 Multimode Fiber Transceiver 850nm MMF LC 100m Reach Optical Module

25G SFP28 SR4 Multimode Fiber Transceiver 850nm MMF LC 100m Reach Optical Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-25G-SR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic case,Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000PCS/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 100m
Product Name: QSFP Transceiver,Fiber Optic Transceiver Warranty: 3 Years,1 Years
Connector: LC Application: Multimedia/CATV/Gigabitethernet
High Light:

qsfp transceiver module

,

qsfp optical module

Product Description

25G SFP28 SR4 Multimode Fiber Transceiver 850nm MMF LC 100m Reach Optical Module

Optical Module 25G SFP28 Transceiver 850nm Multi Mode MMF LC 100m Reach SR4

 

Product Features

Ø Supports up to 25.78Gbps bit rates

Ø Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Ø 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodiode

Ø Up to 70m for OM3-MMF and 100m for OM4-MMF transmission

Ø Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Ø Compatible with RoHS

Ø Single +3.3V power supply

Ø Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Ø Operating case temperature:

Standard: 0 to +70°C

 

Applications

Ø 25.78Gb/s single lane 100GE SR4

 

Description

The SFP28 transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 25.78Gbps and 70m transmission distance with OM3 MMF or 100m transmission distance with OM4 MMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

25G SR4.jpg

 

25G SFP28 SR4 Multimode Fiber Transceiver 850nm MMF LC 100m Reach Optical Module 125G SFP28 SR4 Multimode Fiber Transceiver 850nm MMF LC 100m Reach Optical Module 2

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 25G SFP28 SR4 Multimode Fiber Transceiver 850nm MMF LC 100m Reach Optical Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.