• 3G Video Fiber Optic SFP LC WDM Solution 1270nm - 1610nm Wavelength
  • 3G Video Fiber Optic SFP LC WDM Solution 1270nm - 1610nm Wavelength
3G Video Fiber Optic SFP LC WDM Solution 1270nm - 1610nm Wavelength

3G Video Fiber Optic SFP LC WDM Solution 1270nm - 1610nm Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE ROHS FCC
Model Number: HLXX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector: LC Wavelength: 1270nm~1610nm
Application: WDM Optical Solution Provider: Hilinktech
Technical Support: Yes Product: 3G VIDEO SFP
High Light:

fiber optic wdm

,

optical wdm

Product Description

3G Video Fiber Optic SFP LC WDM Solution 1270nm - 1610nm Wavelength

3G Video Fiber Optic SFP LC WDM Solution 1270nm - 1610nm Wavelength

 

 

Features

 Full digital non-compression broadcast level transmission;

point -to-point, cascade connected, distributed network connection supported, and with steady SNR;

 level 3 lightning protection;

 free of cross interference resulted from FM/PM/AM optical transmitter and receiver;

all high-resolution video signal supported;

Lossless video regeneration & relaying supported;

 super optic dynamic range and free of adjustment prior to use;

 surface coating technique;

 fiber optic WDM/CWDM/DWDM technique;

1000 M optical fiber transmission, easy for update;

 

 industry level ultra-broad temperature range (-40℃~+85℃),

adaptable to various environments;

 on-power hot plug;

wall-mounted or 2U rack-mounted;

 user's customization and OEM supported.

 

 

Technical Parameters

 

SDI High-Definition Digital Video Optical Transmitter and Receiver
Technical Parameters
Number of Video Channels 1 channel
Video Bandwidth MAX 2.97GHz

 

 

 

3G Video Fiber Optic SFP LC WDM Solution 1270nm - 1610nm Wavelength 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Supported Video Formats

SD-SDI, HD-SDI,

3G-SDI

Video Input/ Output Impedances 75Ω (non-balance), BNC
Video SNR ≥67dB (weighted) 65
Differential Gain <1% (typical)
Differential Phase <0.6° (typical)"1"
Video Interface BNC
Optical Fiber Indexes

Optical Port: SC (optional) Single-Mode:0~100KM

Wavelength: 1310/1550nm

Expanded Options

Data Channel

 

RS485 (reverse) /422/RS232 and NRA/RZI/Manchester supported

Physical Interfaces: Standard industrial terminal Operating Mode: Simplex

Transfer Rate 0 to 400Kbps

Error Rate < 10-9

 

3G Video Fiber Optic SFP LC WDM Solution 1270nm - 1610nm Wavelength 1

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 3G Video Fiber Optic SFP LC WDM Solution 1270nm - 1610nm Wavelength could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.