• 80KM Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Module , Single Mode SFP Module GLC-ZX-SM
  • 80KM Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Module , Single Mode SFP Module GLC-ZX-SM
80KM Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Module , Single Mode SFP Module GLC-ZX-SM

80KM Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Module , Single Mode SFP Module GLC-ZX-SM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE / ROHS / FCC
Model Number: GLC-ZX-SM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging 10pcs/tray
Delivery Time: 3-6 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 1.25Gbps Wavelength: 1550nm
Reach Distance: 80km Source: DFB
Sensitivity (dBm): <-26 Connector Type: LC Dual
DDM: Yes Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

sfp optical transceiver

Product Description

80KM Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Module , Single Mode SFP Module GLC-ZX-SM

80KM Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Module , Single Mode SFP Module GLC-ZX-SM

 

Features

Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 80km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptable

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibrationor External Calibration

Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Compatible with RoHS +3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C

 

Applications

 

Gigabit Ethernet transfer

Router/Server interface

Fiber Channels

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Other optical transmission systems

 

Detail Description

 

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Specification:

 

P/N GLC-ZX-SM-C
Datarate 1.25Gbps
Wavelenght 1550nm
Distance 80km
Transmitter  DFB
Receiver PIN
DDM/DOM Yes
Media type LC SMF
Operating Temperature 0°C to +70°C
Available Compatible Brand Hilink,Cisco,Ciena,Juniper,Huawei etc...

 

 

Competitive Advantages:


1. Excellent quality and lifetime warranty
2. Competitive price
3. OEM/ODM Customized labels
4. Full compatible 
5. Keep in stock,Fast delivery

 

Picture shows

80KM Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Module , Single Mode SFP Module GLC-ZX-SM 0

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 80KM Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Module , Single Mode SFP Module GLC-ZX-SM could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.