• 80KM XFP Optics Fiber Transceiver Module Digital Diagnostics Monitoring XFP-10G-ZR
80KM XFP Optics Fiber Transceiver Module Digital Diagnostics Monitoring XFP-10G-ZR

80KM XFP Optics Fiber Transceiver Module Digital Diagnostics Monitoring XFP-10G-ZR

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE ROHS FCC
Model Number: HLXP551XL-CD80

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging , 10pcs / Tray
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Distance: 80km Data Rate (max): 10Gbs
Voltage Supply: 3.3 Wavelength: 1550nm
Diagnostics: Digital Transmitter: EML
Receiver: APD (dBm) Optical Power: 0~+4
High Light:

xfp fiber transceiver

,

xfp optical module

Product Description

80KM XFP Optics Fiber Transceiver Module Digital Diagnostics Monitoring XFP-10G-ZR

80KM XFP Optics Fiber Transceiver Module Digital Diagnostics Monitoring XFP-10G-ZR

 

Key Features

P/N HLXP551XL-CD80 Vendor Name Hilink
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

 

Applications

  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel
  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet OTN/FEC (OTU1e and OTU2e)
  • 800-Mx-SN-I 8G Fibre Channel
  • 10G CPRI

 

Dimensions of Optical transceiver 850nm 300M Compatible Cisco XFP 10g SR 10gb

 

 
80KM XFP Optics Fiber Transceiver Module Digital Diagnostics Monitoring XFP-10G-ZR 0
 
 
FAQ
 

1. Do you have any MOQ?

Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

 

2. How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

Re: Yes, We  accept both of  bank transfer and paypal

 

3. What is your warranty?

Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

 

4. Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

 

5. How about your lead time?

Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day. 

 

6. Can you make my logo on the label?

Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 80KM XFP Optics Fiber Transceiver Module Digital Diagnostics Monitoring XFP-10G-ZR could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.