• 850NM 550M Multimode Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX ST
  • 850NM 550M Multimode Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX ST
850NM 550M Multimode Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX ST

850NM 550M Multimode Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX ST

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HiLink
Certification: CE , ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-MC-10/100/1000BASE-DF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal , AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability: 3000/pieces/pair /month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 10 / 100 /1000BASE Media Converter Wavelength: 850nm
Data Rate: 10 / 100 /1000Mbps Connector: ST Connector
Transmission Ditance: 550M Fiber Type: Duplex Fiber
High Light:

fiber optic media converter

,

internet media converter

Product Description

850NM 550M Multimode Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX ST

 

850NM 550M Multimode Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX ST

 

DESCRIPTION:

 

MC-ST-850nm is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(ST) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. It provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

 

Model
MC-SX-550MST
Brand  HiLink
Wavelength  850nm 
Volts
5 V DC
Video Game Platform
PC
Transmission Distance  550M
Condition
New
Material
Multi
Manufacturer Part Number HL-MC-850nm-ST
Cellular Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX

 

  • Height, 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
  • Ethernet Technology, 3.20 oz
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology, 3 Year
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority, 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX
  • Form Factor
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports, Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported, Multi-mode
  • Maximum Distance Supported, RoHS
  • Number of ST Ports, 2
  • Network (RJ-45),
  • Optical Ouput Power - -10 to -4 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -17 dBm
  • Saturability - ≥ -3 dBm

 

PICTURER SHOW :

850NM 550M Multimode Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX ST 0

850NM 550M Multimode Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX ST 1

 

 

 

 

SHIPMENT & DELIVERY :


1.  International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2.  Payment: T / T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

3.  Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

 

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 850NM 550M Multimode Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX ST could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.