• APC/UPC WDM Solution FTTH Splitter FBT 1x2 Fiber Coupler 10/90 Ratio 1310/1550nm
APC/UPC WDM Solution FTTH Splitter FBT 1x2 Fiber Coupler 10/90 Ratio 1310/1550nm

APC/UPC WDM Solution FTTH Splitter FBT 1x2 Fiber Coupler 10/90 Ratio 1310/1550nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilinksys
Certification: CE, ROHS
Model Number: HL-Coupler

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Product Name: HL-Coupler
Rate: 50/50 1/99 2/98 3/97 40/60 30/70 20/80 10/90 Endface: APC/UPC
Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Telecommunication
High Light:

fiber optic wdm

,

wdm optical

Product Description

APC/UPC WDM Solution FTTH Splitter FBT 1x2 Fiber Coupler 10/90 Ratio 1310/1550nm

FTTH Splitter/ FBT 1x2 Fiber Coupler 50/50 1/99 2/98 3/97 40/60 30/70 20/80 10/90 Ratio 1310/1550nm

 

 


 

Desciption:

Fused Optical Coupler
Optical coupler is an optical device that combines or splits power from optical fibers.

Monolithic Fiber Coupler

 
 
 
Specifications:
Parameter
Type
1×4
4×4
Normal Size
Mini Size
Operating wavelength (nm)
1310 or 1550, others on request
Operating bandwidth (nm)
±15
Grade
P
A
P
A
P
A
Typical excess loss (dB)
0.15
0.25
0.15
0.25
0.2
0.25
Insertion loss (dB)
≤7.0
≤7.4
≤7.2
≤7.5
≤7.4
≤7.8
PDL (dB)
≤0.15
≤0.2
≤0.25
≤0.35
≤0.20
≤0.30
Uniformity (dB)
≤1.0
≤1.4
≤1.2
≤1.5
≤1.2
≤1.5
Directivity (dB)
≥55
Operating temperature (°C)
–40 ~ +85
 

Fiber optic splitters take an optical signal and supply two outputs. They can further be described as either Y-couplers or T-couplers.

  • Y-couplers have equal power distribution, meaning that the two output signal each receive half of the transmitted power.
  • T-couplers have an uneven power distribution. The signal outputs still carrier the same signal, however the power of one output is greater than the second output.
 
 
 
Dimensional schematic diagram:
APC/UPC WDM Solution FTTH Splitter FBT 1x2 Fiber Coupler 10/90 Ratio 1310/1550nm 0

 
 
Real picture:
 
 

APC/UPC WDM Solution FTTH Splitter FBT 1x2 Fiber Coupler 10/90 Ratio 1310/1550nm 1


 

 

Packaging & Shipping
 

Packaging

  • We provide safe and reliable packaging: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
  • Delivery time:1-5 working days
  •  

Shipment

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.

 
 
 
Our passive products:
 
APC/UPC WDM Solution FTTH Splitter FBT 1x2 Fiber Coupler 10/90 Ratio 1310/1550nm 2
 
 
 

 
 
Company Information
 

APC/UPC WDM Solution FTTH Splitter FBT 1x2 Fiber Coupler 10/90 Ratio 1310/1550nm 3
 

 

Our Services

 

OEM and ODM

  • OEM/ODM order is available

Guarantee

  • We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

What we supply

  • We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in APC/UPC WDM Solution FTTH Splitter FBT 1x2 Fiber Coupler 10/90 Ratio 1310/1550nm could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.