• ASR CWDM ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Low Power Dissipation
  • ASR CWDM ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Low Power Dissipation
ASR CWDM ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Low Power Dissipation

ASR CWDM ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Low Power Dissipation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: CWDM-SFP10G-40

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100PCS Per Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Wavelength: 1270~1310nm Data: 10Gbs
Distance: 40KM Package: SFP
Source: DFB DDM DOM: Yes
High Light:

fiber transceiver module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

ASR CWDM ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Low Power Dissipation

ASR CWDM ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Low Power Dissipation

 

 

Full 18 channel as cwdm for 

1270nm 1290nm 1310nm 1330nm 1350nm 1370nm 1390nm

1410nm 1430nm 1450nm 1470nm

1490nm 1510nm 1530nm 1550nm 1570nm 1590nm 1610nm

 

Production Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Up to 10.3Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Power dissipation < 1.5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial temperature range -5°C to 75°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • link length up to 40km on 9/125mm SMF at 10 Gb/S
  • CWDM DFB laser transmitter
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions DDM

Product Details

 

Item No. CWDM-SFP10G-40 Vendor Name Hilink
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength CWDM Max Cable Distance 40KM
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000



Hilink Advantage

1. Hilink establish in 2007,Specialize in this field with around 10-year experience.
2. " Credit is the basis, quality is the first",all our products are new,we never use second-hand components.
3. Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel, Riverstone,
E nterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
4. We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
5. All of our products get through CE,ROHS,FCC.
6. We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM with optical solutions.

 
CWDM Solution example
ASR CWDM ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Low Power Dissipation 0

 
 
 
Our Working Shop
 
3 Years warranty 10G SFP+ SR
 
 
 
 
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in ASR CWDM ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Low Power Dissipation could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.