• C Band ITU EDFA DWDM DCM WDM Solution OADM Module Long Haul Transfer Design
  • C Band ITU EDFA DWDM DCM WDM Solution OADM Module Long Haul Transfer Design
C Band ITU EDFA DWDM DCM WDM Solution OADM Module Long Haul Transfer Design

C Band ITU EDFA DWDM DCM WDM Solution OADM Module Long Haul Transfer Design

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE ROHS FCC
Model Number: Xwdm-NCHxx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Key Words: WDM EDFA Wavelength B: C Band ITU
Solution: EDFA Application: 100km Transfer
High Light:

fiber optic wdm

,

optical wdm

Product Description

C Band ITU EDFA DWDM DCM WDM Solution OADM Module Long Haul Transfer Design

C Band ITU EDFA DWDM DCM WDM Solution OADM Module Long Haul Transfer Design

 

The DWDM passive OADM modules are protocol-transparent and invisible to both the network and the users, each DWDM passive OADM uses wavelengths that fall within the ITU-T G.694.2 DWDM grid standard from C17 to C61(1563.86~1528.77nm) with 0.8 nm spacing.

 

Example for EDFA WDM Specification

 

Index
Supplement
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Optical feature
Operating wavelength range
(nm)
1540
 
1563
CATV
Input power
(dBm)
-10
 
+7.5
 
Total output power1)
(dBm)
27
 
32
1U
28
 
37
2U
Number of output port
(pcs)
4
 
16
1U, SC/APC, LC/APC
8
 
32
1U, LC/APC
8
 
32
2U, SC/APC, LC/APC
16
 
64
2U, LC/APC
Difference of each output power
(dB)
-0.5
 
+0.5
 
Output power adjustable range
(dBm)
-6
 
0
 
Noise figure (Pin=0dBm)
(dB)
 
4.5
5.0
SOA5437
Polarization dependence loss
(dB)
   
0.3
 
Polarization dependence gain
(dB)
   
0.4
 
Polarization mode dispersion
(ps/nm)
   
0.3
 
Input/output isolation
(dB)
30
     
Pump power leakage
(dBm)
   
-30
 
Echo loss
(dB)
55
   
APC
General feature
Serial interface
 
RS232
 
SNMP network management interface  
RJ45
 
Power supply
(V)
90
 
265
220VAC
30
 
72
-48VDC
Power consume
(W)
   
150
 
Work temp.
( °C )
-5
 
65
 
Storage temp.
( °C )
-40
 
80
 
Relative humidity
(%)
5
 
95
 
Size (W) × (D) × (H)
 
 
 
19 × 14.3 × 1.75 ( " ) 483 × 363 × 44 ( mm )
1RU (19")
 
19 × 14.7 × 3.5 ( " ) 483 × 373 × 89 ( mm )
2RU (19")

 

Optical add drop multiplexer function
C Band ITU EDFA DWDM DCM WDM Solution OADM Module Long Haul Transfer Design 0
 
Under presently DWDM technology of SFP 10G transfer, the max reach is 100KM, and the DCM EDFA is necessary
C Band ITU EDFA DWDM DCM WDM Solution OADM Module Long Haul Transfer Design 1C Band ITU EDFA DWDM DCM WDM Solution OADM Module Long Haul Transfer Design 2
 

 

For any question or concerns about the solution, please contact us for details

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in C Band ITU EDFA DWDM DCM WDM Solution OADM Module Long Haul Transfer Design could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.