• CISCO SFP+ Active Fiber Optic Cable AOC Type 10Gb/s SFP+ To SFP+ Connector
  • CISCO SFP+ Active Fiber Optic Cable AOC Type 10Gb/s SFP+ To SFP+ Connector
CISCO SFP+ Active Fiber Optic Cable AOC Type 10Gb/s SFP+ To SFP+ Connector

CISCO SFP+ Active Fiber Optic Cable AOC Type 10Gb/s SFP+ To SFP+ Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, Rohs, FCC
Model Number: SFP-10G-AOCxM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: antistatic bag
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector: SFP+ To SFP+ Max Data Rate: 10Gbps
Cable Type: Active Optical Cable Cable Length: 5 Meters
Jacket Material: PVC Temperature: 0 To 70°C
Warranty: 3 Years OEM Support: Yes
High Light:

AOC Active Optical Cable

,

Cisco AOC Cables

Product Description

CISCO SFP+ Active Fiber Optic Cable AOC Type 10Gb/s SFP+ To SFP+ Connector

SFP-10G-AOC 1M 2M 5M Active Optical Cable 10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC

 

The SFP-10G-AOCxM family is SFP+ active optical cables (AOC) for 10Gb Ethernet (10GbE) applications. The 10G SFP+ AOC cables provide an ideal alternative solution to SFP+ direct attach copper cables (DAC) and SFP+ transceivers of short reach while providing improved signal integrity, exceptional cost, and performance value. They are designed expressed for high speed, high density and low power consumption for today’s data center networking applications.

The SFP+ AOC cables are composed of SFP+ optical transceivers in both ends and OM3 multimode fiber cable in different cable length from 1 to 100 meters. This integrated optical transceiver removes the complicated optical fiber interface and brings friendly and intuitive electrical-to-electrical interface to users.

Features

• Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
• Hot Pluggable, lightweight cable, and small bending radius
• 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
• All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
• An I2C standard management interface
• Excellent high-speed signal integrity
• Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
• RoHS-6 compliant

 

Application

10 Gigabit Ethernet
4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications(4GFC/8GFC)
1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR
High-performance computing clusters
Servers, switches, storage and host card adapter

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-AOCxM Vendor Name Hilink
Connector Type SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Cable Type Active Optical Cable Cable Length 1~100M
Jacket Material PVC(OFNR) Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

 

Product Series

Cable Length(1~100 meter) can be done as customer required.

 

Part Name Product Description
SFP-10G-AOC-1M 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 1M
SFP-10G-AOC-2M 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 2M
SFP-10G-AOC-3M 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 3M
SFP-10G-AOC-5M 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 5M
SFP-10G-AOC-7M 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 7M
SFP-10G-AOC-10M 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 10M
SFP-10G-AOC-35M 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 35M
SFP-10G-AOC-OEM  10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable  OEM


Product Photo

CISCO SFP+ Active Fiber Optic Cable AOC Type 10Gb/s SFP+ To SFP+ Connector 0

CISCO SFP+ Active Fiber Optic Cable AOC Type 10Gb/s SFP+ To SFP+ Connector 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in CISCO SFP+ Active Fiber Optic Cable AOC Type 10Gb/s SFP+ To SFP+ Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.