• CWDM 1490nm 40KM 10G Fiber Channel Transceiver For Wdm Solution
  • CWDM 1490nm 40KM 10G Fiber Channel Transceiver For Wdm Solution
  • CWDM 1490nm 40KM 10G Fiber Channel Transceiver For Wdm Solution
  • CWDM 1490nm 40KM 10G Fiber Channel Transceiver For Wdm Solution
  • CWDM 1490nm 40KM 10G Fiber Channel Transceiver For Wdm Solution
  • CWDM 1490nm 40KM 10G Fiber Channel Transceiver For Wdm Solution
  • CWDM 1490nm 40KM 10G Fiber Channel Transceiver For Wdm Solution
  • CWDM 1490nm 40KM 10G Fiber Channel Transceiver For Wdm Solution
CWDM 1490nm 40KM 10G Fiber Channel Transceiver For Wdm Solution

CWDM 1490nm 40KM 10G Fiber Channel Transceiver For Wdm Solution

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-CW-XFP-XX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic case,Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 999PCS/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: 10G CWDM XFP+ Distance:: Up To 40km
DOM: YES Rate: 10G
Wavelength: 1490nm Warranty: 3 Years
LOGO: Can Be Customized
High Light:

Wdm Solution Fiber Channel Transceiver

,

10G Fiber Channel Transceiver

,

1490nm CWDM Transceiver Module

Product Description

CWDM 1490nm 40KM 10G Fiber Channel Transceiver For Wdm Solution

 Hilink XFP CWDM 1490nm 40KM 10G Dual LC Fiber Channel Transceiver For Wdm Solution

 

We can provide you with good cwdm dwdm solutions

 

Hilink 10G 40km CWDM XFP Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, cost effective module.It is designed for 10G CWDM SDH, 10GBASE-ER and 10G Fiber-Channel applications.
The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. It's widely used with CWDM Mux Demux together.

 

Features:
1470nm-1610nm CWDM grid wavelengths
XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps
No Reference Clock required
Cooled EML and APD receiver
link length up to 80km
Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
XFI and lineside loopback Mode Supported
0 to 70 Temp Operating Case Temperature
Diagnostic Performance Monitoring
RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

Applications:
SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64
10GBASE ZR/ZW
10G Fiber Channel
CWDM Networks

 

10G CWDM Transceivers

CWDM XFP(10G)
CWDM XFP LR 10G (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM XFP 0~70°c
CWDM XFP ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM XFP 0~70°c
CWDM XFP ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM XFP 0~70°c
CWDM SFP+(10G)
CWDM SFP+(10G) LR 10G (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70°c
CWDM SFP+ ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70°c
CWDM SFP+ ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70°c
CWDM XENPAK(10G)
CWDM XENPAK ER 10G 1470~1610 40KM XENPAK 0~70°c
CWDM XENPAK ZR 10G 1470~1610 80KM XENPAK 0~70°c
CWDM X2 (10G)
CWDM X2 -ERC 10G 1470~1610 40KM X2 0~70°c
CWDM X2-ZRC 10G 1470~1610 80KM X2 0~70°c
 

 

CWDM 1490nm 40KM 10G Fiber Channel Transceiver For Wdm Solution 0CWDM 1490nm 40KM 10G Fiber Channel Transceiver For Wdm Solution 1CWDM 1490nm 40KM 10G Fiber Channel Transceiver For Wdm Solution 2CWDM 1490nm 40KM 10G Fiber Channel Transceiver For Wdm Solution 3

 

CWDM 1490nm 40KM 10G Fiber Channel Transceiver For Wdm Solution 4

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in CWDM 1490nm 40KM 10G Fiber Channel Transceiver For Wdm Solution could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.