• DWDM System 1545nm 40KM Fiber Optic DCM Module 1U Chassis
  • DWDM System 1545nm 40KM Fiber Optic DCM Module 1U Chassis
  • DWDM System 1545nm 40KM Fiber Optic DCM Module 1U Chassis
  • DWDM System 1545nm 40KM Fiber Optic DCM Module 1U Chassis
DWDM System 1545nm 40KM Fiber Optic DCM Module 1U Chassis

DWDM System 1545nm 40KM Fiber Optic DCM Module 1U Chassis

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-OTN

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic packaging, Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 500PCS/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: DCM Chassis Chassis: 1U
Operating Temperature: 10~+50 Connector: Customized
Application: DWDM System Warranty: 2 Years
Wavelength: C-band
High Light:

40KM Fiber Optic DCM Module

,

1545nm Fiber Optic DCM Module

,

DWDM System Sfp Module

Product Description

DWDM System 1545nm 40KM Fiber Optic DCM Module 1U Chassis

DWDM Long-Haul System Fiber Optic Equipment DCM 40KM Module 1U Chassis

DWDM Long-Haul System Fiber Optic Equipment DCM 40KM Module 1U Chassis

 
The Hilink DCM model is a negative dispersion optical fiber launched by Hilinktech Co. , Ltd. , which is a new type of single mode optical fiber designed for presently laid G.652& G.655standard single-mode optical fiber; the dispersion of G.652 optical fiber in the vicinity of 1550nm wavelength is positive (17-20) ps/nm (km), and the dispersion of G.655 standard optical fiber in the vicinity of 1550nm wavelength is positive (4-6) ps/nm (km), with a positive dispersion slope. So we need to add dispersion compensation fiber with negative dispersion into the optical fiber then conduct the dispersion compensation and make sure that the total dispersion of the whole optical fiber links is near zero, so as to realize high speed, large capacity and long distance communication.
 
Features
G.652 fiber C band 100% slope compensation(Standard value)
Low insertion loss
Low polarization mode dispersion
Wide band dispersion compensation for DWDM system
Performance index through the GR-2854-CORE telcordia standard certification
Reliability through the GR-2854-CORE telcordia standard certification

Applications
LANs and MANs
DWDM Systems
Optical distributed system
Fiber optic link amplification
Long-Haul transmitting system
Test and measurement systems
Military and industrial applications
Rack mount optical amplify system
Loss and Dispersion Compensation for Optical Fiber Networks
Product Model
DCM20A
DCM40A
DCM60A
DCM80A
DCM100A
Equivalent G.652 compensation length
20km
40km
60km
80km
100km
1545nm wavelength dispersion(ps/nm)
-340±20
-670±30
-1000±40
-1340±50
-1670±60
1545nm wavelength relative dispersion slope
0.004±20%(nm-1)
Insertion loss
≤3.6 dB
≤4.8 dB
≤6.8 dB
≤8.7 dB
≤9.7 dB
Polarization mode dispersion
≤0.6 ps
≤0.9 ps
≤1 ps
≤1 ps
≤1 ps
Nominal single-wave input optical power
≤0 dBm
Optical interface
All interfaces are LC type
Typical power consumption
0W (passive components)
MTBF
> 200000 hours
Occupied slot number
2 slots (dispersion compensation board over 40km need to be configured individually with the DCM passive frame)

 

 

 

 

 

DWDM System 1545nm 40KM Fiber Optic DCM Module 1U Chassis 0DWDM System 1545nm 40KM Fiber Optic DCM Module 1U Chassis 1DWDM System 1545nm 40KM Fiber Optic DCM Module 1U Chassis 2DWDM System 1545nm 40KM Fiber Optic DCM Module 1U Chassis 3

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in DWDM System 1545nm 40KM Fiber Optic DCM Module 1U Chassis could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.