• FTTX 1.25G 1270nm 100Km CWDM SFP Transceiver Module
  • FTTX 1.25G 1270nm 100Km CWDM SFP Transceiver Module
  • FTTX 1.25G 1270nm 100Km CWDM SFP Transceiver Module
  • FTTX 1.25G 1270nm 100Km CWDM SFP Transceiver Module
  • FTTX 1.25G 1270nm 100Km CWDM SFP Transceiver Module
  • FTTX 1.25G 1270nm 100Km CWDM SFP Transceiver Module
  • FTTX 1.25G 1270nm 100Km CWDM SFP Transceiver Module
FTTX 1.25G 1270nm 100Km CWDM SFP Transceiver Module

FTTX 1.25G 1270nm 100Km CWDM SFP Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-1CW

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic case,Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/A, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: 1.25G 100KM SFP Cwdm Distance: 100km
Connector: LC Warranty: 3 Years
Temperature: 0-70 Transmission Rate: 1.25G
High Light:

100km 1000base t sfp module

,

1.25g optical transceiver module

Product Description

FTTX 1.25G 1270nm 100Km CWDM SFP Transceiver Module

FTTX 1.25G 1270nm 100Km CWDM SFP For Coarse wavelength division multiplexing 1000base sfp transceiver module

 

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

 

 

Product Features

 

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths
  • APD Receiver
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 120km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <700mW
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

Applications

 

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel

 

 

CWDM Series

CWDM SFP/GBIC        
CWDM SFP 1G/2G (1270-1610nm) 40/80/120km CWDM SFP 0~70
CWDM GBIC 1.25G (1270-1610nm) 40/80/120km CWDM GBIC 0~70
CWDM XFP(10G)
CWDM XFP LR (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM XFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM XFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM SFP+(10G)
CWDM SFP 10G LR (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM SFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM SFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM XENPAK(10G)
CWDM XENPAK ER 1470nm~1610nm 40KM CWDM XENPAK 0~70
CWDM XENPAK ZR 1470nm~1610nm 80KM CWDM XENPAK 0~70
CWDM X2 (10G)
CWDM X2 -ERC 1470nm~1610nm 40KM CWDM X2 0~70
CWDM X2-ZRC 1470nm~1610nm 80KM CWDM X2 0~70
 
Product picture show
 
 
package
FTTX 1.25G 1270nm 100Km CWDM SFP Transceiver Module 0

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in FTTX 1.25G 1270nm 100Km CWDM SFP Transceiver Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.