• Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler
  • Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler
  • Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler
  • Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler
Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler

Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-PLC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: box & carton or customized package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500/pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: 1x8 Plc Connector: SC/LC/FC/ST
Fiber Length: 1m Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
Package Type: ABS/Steel Tube Wavelength: 1270-1610nm
High Light:

fiber optic splitter

,

PLC splitter module

Product Description

Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler

Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optical FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler

Description

1).Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.

2).Fiber optic splitter features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

3).Rollball provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.

4).Fiber optic splitter meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORErequirements.

 

Feature

1).Low Insertion loss

2).Low PDL

3).Compact Design

4).Good channel-to-channel uniformity

5).Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

6).Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C

7).High Reliability and Stability

 

Application

1).FTTX Systems

2).PON Networks

3).CATV Links

4).Optical Signal Distribution

 

Specification

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade) 4.2 7.6 11.0 14.5 17.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.8 1.5 1.5 2.0 2.5
Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18

Notes:1.Specified without connectors. 2.Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector

Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler 0Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler 1Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler 2

Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler 3

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.