Send Message
Home > products > PLC Optical Splitter >
Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler

Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler

fiber optic splitter

PLC splitter module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-PLC

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Name:
1x8 Plc
Connector:
SC/LC/FC/ST
Fiber Length:
1m
Temperature:
-40°C - 85°C
Package Type:
ABS/Steel Tube
Wavelength:
1270-1610nm
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiation
Packaging Details
box & carton or customized package
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability
500/pcs/month
Product Description

Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optical FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler

Description

1).Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.

2).Fiber optic splitter features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

3).Rollball provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.

4).Fiber optic splitter meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORErequirements.

 

Feature

1).Low Insertion loss

2).Low PDL

3).Compact Design

4).Good channel-to-channel uniformity

5).Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

6).Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C

7).High Reliability and Stability

 

Application

1).FTTX Systems

2).PON Networks

3).CATV Links

4).Optical Signal Distribution

 

Specification

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade) 4.2 7.6 11.0 14.5 17.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.8 1.5 1.5 2.0 2.5
Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18

Notes:1.Specified without connectors. 2.Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector

Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler 0Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler 1Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler 2

Passive Network Mini Steel pipe SC/APC FTTH 1x8 PLC Splitter FBT Coupler 3

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.