• PCM Telephone Fiber Optic Media Converter 1ch 10/100M Ethernet AC220V Power Supply
  • PCM Telephone Fiber Optic Media Converter 1ch 10/100M Ethernet AC220V Power Supply
PCM Telephone Fiber Optic Media Converter 1ch 10/100M Ethernet AC220V Power Supply

PCM Telephone Fiber Optic Media Converter 1ch 10/100M Ethernet AC220V Power Supply

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, ROHS, TelcordiaGR-1221
Model Number: HL-TFOC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Fiber: Multi-mode Fiber Or Single-mode Fiber Transmission Distance: 5km/40km
Telephone Number: 1-8 Channel Wave Length: 820nm/1310nm
Power Supply: AC220V;DC5V Power Consumption: ≤25W
MTBF: 100,000 Hours Customerized: Yes
High Light:

internet media converter

,

fiber optic media converter

Product Description

PCM Telephone Fiber Optic Media Converter 1ch 10/100M Ethernet AC220V Power Supply

PCM Telephone Fiber Over Converter with 1 ch to 8 ch telephone and 1 ch 10/100M Ethernet
 
 
 
 

The series of PCM Telephone Fiber Over Converter adopt advanced PCM design, call quality can up to broadcast level.
 
The PCM Telephone Fiber Over Converter can transmit 1 Channel to 8 Channel telephone with 1 Channel 10/100M Ethernet 10/100M Ethernet by one core. High reliability, Low power consumption and Cost-effective.
 
 
 
Fiber
 
Multi-mode Fiber
 
50/125um, 62.5/125um( Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)
 
Wave Length: 820nm
 
Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max) Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)
 

Link budget: 16dBm

 

 
 
Single-mode Fiber
 

8/125um, 9/125um (Maximum transmission distance: 40Km
 

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
 

Wave Length: 1310nm
 

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
 

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
 

Link budget: 18dBm

 

 
 
Telephone Number:
 
1-8 Channel
 
 
 
FXS Phone Interface:
 
Ring voltage: 75V
 
Ring frequency: 25HZ
 
Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)
 

Return loss: 40 dB

 

 
 
FXO Switch Interface:
 
Ring detect voltage: 35V
 
Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ
 
Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)
 
Return loss: 40 dB
 
Telephone Connector: RJ11
 
 
 
Ethernet Interface:
 
Date rate: 10/100Base-TX
 
Interface Type: RJ45
 
 
 
Optical Interface:
 
Fiber connector: FC, ST( optional)
 
Wavelength: TX1310nm, RX1550nm
 
Fiber type: single mode& multi-mode( optional)
 
Transmit power: -12dBm~ +3dBm
 
Receive sensitivity: -30dBm~ +20dBm
 
Link budget: 18dBm
 
 
 
Power
 
Power supply: AC220V;DC5V
 
Power consumption: ≤25W
 
MTBF: 100,000 hours
 
 
 
Dimension
 
Size: 133* 80*32mm(1/2/4 channel)
 
210* 105*30mm( 8 channel)
 
GW/NW: 1.5KG/0.75KG
 
 
 
Working environment
 
Working temperature: -20°C to + 70°C
 
Working Humidity:5%~95 % (no condensation)
 
Storage temperature:-40°C + ~ 85°C
 
Storage Humidity:5%~95 % (no condensation)

 

 

 

 
products picture:
 
PCM Telephone Fiber Optic Media Converter 1ch 10/100M Ethernet AC220V Power Supply 0
PCM Telephone Fiber Optic Media Converter 1ch 10/100M Ethernet AC220V Power Supply 1
 
 
 

Company Information

 
As we have vairous kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,plsease send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.
 
PCM Telephone Fiber Optic Media Converter 1ch 10/100M Ethernet AC220V Power Supply 2

 
 

FAQ

 
Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.
 
Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
 
Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.
 
Q:Do your products come with warranty?
A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
 
Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
 
Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in PCM Telephone Fiber Optic Media Converter 1ch 10/100M Ethernet AC220V Power Supply could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.