• Professional Custom CWDM MUX , CWDM Multiplexer ROHS FCC Certification
  • Professional Custom CWDM MUX , CWDM Multiplexer ROHS FCC Certification
Professional Custom CWDM MUX , CWDM Multiplexer ROHS FCC Certification

Professional Custom CWDM MUX , CWDM Multiplexer ROHS FCC Certification

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE ROHS FCC
Model Number: HLXX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector: FC LC SC ST Wavelength: 1270nm~1610nm
Application: WDM Optical Solution Provider: Hilinktech
Technical Support: Yes Product: CWDM MUX
Industrial Temp: Support Insertion Loss: Max 2.6
High Light:

fiber optic wdm

,

wdm optical

Product Description

Professional Custom CWDM MUX , CWDM Multiplexer ROHS FCC Certification

Professional Custom CWDM MUX , CWDM Multiplexer ROHS FCC Certification

 

 

Hilink Provide DWDM CWDM system solution

 DWDM(Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing) And CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing)

Which is the technology of choice for transporting extremely large capacity of data traffic over metro or long distances in telecom networks. Optical networking and especially the use of DWDM technology has proven to be the optimal way of combining cost efficient transport with advanced functionality, which can cope with the bandwidth explosion from the access network.

With CWDM SFP

Professional Custom CWDM MUX , CWDM Multiplexer ROHS FCC Certification 0

 

Professional Custom CWDM MUX , CWDM Multiplexer ROHS FCC Certification 1

 

Hilink DWDM is designed for long-haul transmission where wavelengths are packed compact together. We can provide various techniques for cramming 32, 64, or 128 wavelengths into a fiber transfer.

When boosted by Erbium Doped-Fiber Amplifiers (EDFAs), a sort of performance enhancer for high speed communications with longer reach. these systems can work over thousands of kilometers. Densely packed channels have their limitations. First, DWDM optics are required to peel away one specific dwdm wavelength without interfering to neighboring wavelengths channels. in which not come cheap. Second, precision lasers the DWDM optics must keep channels exactly match each other on target. It always means such lasers must operate at a constant temperature. High-precision, high-stability lasers are expensive, as are related cooling systems.

Professional Custom CWDM MUX , CWDM Multiplexer ROHS FCC Certification 2

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Professional Custom CWDM MUX , CWDM Multiplexer ROHS FCC Certification could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.