• RJ45 Port Internet Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP 10/100/1000
  • RJ45 Port Internet Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP 10/100/1000
  • RJ45 Port Internet Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP 10/100/1000
  • RJ45 Port Internet Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP 10/100/1000
RJ45 Port Internet Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP 10/100/1000

RJ45 Port Internet Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP 10/100/1000

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-MC-1000SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 10/100/1000 Media Converter Port Style: SFP Style & RJ45 Port
Data Rate: 10 / 100 / 1000BASE Auto Negotiated Warranty: 2 Years
High Light:

optical media converter

,

internet media converter

Product Description

RJ45 Port Internet Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP 10/100/1000

SFP 10/100/1000 RJ45 Port Internet Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

 

FEATURERS :

 

1. Support one 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet UTP port and one 1000Base-SX / LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber port

2. Support 802.3x flow control for full-duplex ports and backpressure for half-duplex ports

3. Support comprehensive types of fiber with different distances and connections, including SC/ Bidi / LC and so on

4. Support auto mode on TP port

5. Fully compatible with CISCO, HP, 3COM equipment.

6. Low power consumption design, low heat dissipation for stable working.

7. Support inter-conversion between adaptive 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

8. Support full-duplex and half-duplex, auto-negotiation

9. Support automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation

10. Support the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

11. Support Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;

12. Support STP to form a redundant network;

13. Options in single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber

14. Multi Mode transmission distance:550M,Single Mode transmission distance:up to 80KM

15. Slide-in design optional, can be installed into HT100-2U-16 rack chassis

16. With wall mountable hole for industrial application

17. RoHS compliant

18 . LFP(Link fault pass-through) Function, with DIP switch for setting

 

 

Arameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit thernet,IEEE802.1qVLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

multi-mode Dual-fiber: 220m (62.5/125um)/550m (50/125um)

single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km

single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port:

Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

One optical port:

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC (50, 62.5/125um)

Single mode Dual-fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)

Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)

Conversion means Media conversion
Delay <10us
BER <10-9
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED indicator PWR ,100M;FXL,1000M,TX, RX;
Power supply AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (built-in)
Power consumption 5W
Operating temperature -10~55°C
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Storage temperature -40~70°C
Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 95mm*70mm*25mm(external power supply)

 

RJ45 Port Internet Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP 10/100/1000 0RJ45 Port Internet Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP 10/100/1000 1RJ45 Port Internet Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP 10/100/1000 2RJ45 Port Internet Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP 10/100/1000 3

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in RJ45 Port Internet Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP 10/100/1000 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.