• SMF LC Connector Optical Transceiver OTU4 5G QSFP28 1295nm 1300nm 1304nm 1309nm
  • SMF LC Connector Optical Transceiver OTU4 5G QSFP28 1295nm 1300nm 1304nm 1309nm
  • SMF LC Connector Optical Transceiver OTU4 5G QSFP28 1295nm 1300nm 1304nm 1309nm
  • SMF LC Connector Optical Transceiver OTU4 5G QSFP28 1295nm 1300nm 1304nm 1309nm
  • SMF LC Connector Optical Transceiver OTU4 5G QSFP28 1295nm 1300nm 1304nm 1309nm
SMF LC Connector Optical Transceiver OTU4 5G QSFP28 1295nm 1300nm 1304nm 1309nm

SMF LC Connector Optical Transceiver OTU4 5G QSFP28 1295nm 1300nm 1304nm 1309nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-QS100G-ER4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
Supply Ability: 100/PCS/MONTH
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 100Gb/s Distance: 40KM
Wavelength: 1295nm/1300nm/1304nm/1309nm Fiber Connector: LC
Warranty: 3 Years Package: QSFP28
High Light:

qsfp transceiver module

,

qsfp optical module

Product Description

SMF LC Connector Optical Transceiver OTU4 5G QSFP28 1295nm 1300nm 1304nm 1309nm

2020 Hilink 5G QSFP28 100G ER4 40km 1295nm/1300nm/1304nm/1309nm SMF LC Connector Optical Transceiver OTU4

 

100G QSFP28 ER4

 

This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module demultiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.


The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN WDM EA-DFB transmitters and high sensitivity APD receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 30km links without FEC and 40km links with FEC.


The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 

 

Features
  • Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
  • Compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Up to 30km reach for G.652 SMF without FEC
  • Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF with FEC
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70oC
  • Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
  • Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD ROSA
  • 4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR)
  • Maximum power consumption 4.5W
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • RoHS-6 compliant
 
Applications
  • 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  • Client-side 100G Telecom connections
  • Item

    Description

    Transceiver form factor QSFP28
    Transmission speed 100GE
    Center wavelength (nm) 1295, 1300, 1304, 1309
    Standards compliance  compatible with the 100GBASE-ER4
    Connector type LC Dual
    Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance
    Single-mode fiber (G.652):
    • Disables the RS-FEC function: 30 km
    • Enables the RS-FEC function: 40 km
    Transmit power (dBm) -2.5 to +3.2
    Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -18.5
    Overload power (dBm) -3.5
    Extinction ratio (dB) 8
    Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
    Part number HL-QSFP28-100G-ER4
 
SMF LC Connector Optical Transceiver OTU4 5G QSFP28 1295nm 1300nm 1304nm 1309nm 0SMF LC Connector Optical Transceiver OTU4 5G QSFP28 1295nm 1300nm 1304nm 1309nm 1
If you have any questions, please click "Contact Now" and send your questions, we will have a professional to provide answers. Thank you!
 
 
Part Number Data Rate Distance Wavelength Output Power Sensitivity Remark
HQ28-SR-M85-X1D 100Gbps MM 100m
(OM4)
850nm -8.4 ~ +2.4dBm -10.3dBm QSFP28-100G-SR4
HQ28-LR-L13-10D 100Gbps SM 10km 1310nm -4.3 ~ +4.5dBm -10.6dBm QSFP28-100G-LR4
HQ28-LR-L13-10C1 100Gbps SM 10km 1310nm -4.3 ~ +4.5dBm -10.6dBm QSFP28 100G-LR4-Ethernet
HQ28-ER-L13-40D 100Gbps SM 40km 1310nm -2.9 ~ +4.5dBm -16.9dBm QSFP28 100G-ER4
HQ28-K7-L13-xxx 100Gbps SM 2km 1310nm -6.5 ~ +2.5dBm -11.5dBm QSFP28 100G-CWDM4
 
 
 

 

The 25g~100G Series

25G SFP28 SR4 25Gbps 850nm SFP28 transceiver 100M
QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 150M, MPO
QSFP-40G-CSR4 QSFP+, MMF, 850nm, 300M (OM3) - MPO
QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP-LR4, SMF, 1270nm~1330nm,15KM LC
QSFP-40G-PSM-IR4 QSFP+-IR4,SMF ,1310NM 2KM MPO
40G QSFP+ PSM 10KM QSFP+-LR4,SMF ,1310NM 10KM MPO
100G QSFP28 SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28
QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 1271~1331
QSFP28 CWDM4 500M 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 500 1271~1331
QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km MPO SMF
25G SFP28 AOC 1M 25Gbps 850nm Multimode SFP28 AOC 1~100M
25G SFP28 DAC SFF-8402 25G SFP28 to SFP28 DAC 1m 3m 5meter
40G QSFP+ AOC 1M QSFP-AOC Active 40Gbase 1~100meter
40G QSFP+ DAC 1M QSFP SFF8436 Passive Cable 1~5M
100G QSFP28 TO QSFP28 DAC 1M 2M 3M 5M SFF-8665 100G QSFP28 Passive
100G QSFP28-SR4 AOC 1M 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 AOC Fiber

SMF LC Connector Optical Transceiver OTU4 5G QSFP28 1295nm 1300nm 1304nm 1309nm 2

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SMF LC Connector Optical Transceiver OTU4 5G QSFP28 1295nm 1300nm 1304nm 1309nm could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.