• TX1490 / RX1310nm Fibre SFP Module HP Huawei Juniper Compatible Low Power Dissipation
  • TX1490 / RX1310nm Fibre SFP Module HP Huawei Juniper Compatible Low Power Dissipation
TX1490 / RX1310nm Fibre SFP Module HP Huawei Juniper Compatible Low Power Dissipation

TX1490 / RX1310nm Fibre SFP Module HP Huawei Juniper Compatible Low Power Dissipation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-SFP1G-BX-S20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box etc.
Delivery Time: 1-6working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000pairs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 1.25G WDM SFP 20Km Wavelength: TX1490/RX1310nm
Distance: 20Km Connector Type: LC/SC
DDM: Yes Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
Warranty: 3years CE Rohs: Compliant
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

sfp optical transceiver

Product Description

TX1490 / RX1310nm Fibre SFP Module HP Huawei Juniper Compatible Low Power Dissipation

TX1490 / RX1310nm Fibre SFP Module HP Huawei Juniper Compatible Low Power Dissipation

 

 

Data rate: From 155Mbps, 622Mbps, 1.25Gb/s, 2.5Gb/s, 4.25Gb/s and 10Gb/s
Distance up to 120km
Simplex SC or LC optical acceptable

 

A. Type: Tx1310nm /Rx1490nm and Tx1490nm /Rx1310nm
B. Type: Tx1310nm /Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm /Rx1310nm
C. Type: Tx1490nm /Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm /Rx1490nm
D. Type: Tx1510nm /Rx1570nm and Tx1570nm /Rx1510nm

E. Type: Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm and Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm

 

Features:
Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
1310nm FP Transmitter and 1490 PIN Receiver

1490 FP Transmitter and 1310 PIN Receiver

Single LC/SC connector
Low power dissipation
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Up to 3km point to point transmission
Single 3.3V power supply

Compliant with SFP MSA Specification

Average Output Power: -14~-8dBm

Receiver Sensitivity: -22dBm

Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

 

Applications:

  •  Gigabit Ethernet
  •  Fiber Channel
  •  WDM Application
  •  Telecommunication
  •  PON Network

 

 

B/D Transceiver Series:

GLC-BX-D20 SC 1.25G FP Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U20 SC 1.25G FP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U40 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D40 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U70 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D70 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U80 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D80 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U120 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D120 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 10km
GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 10km
GLC-FE-100BX-U20 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 20km
GLC-FE-100BX-D20 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 20km
GLC-FE-100BX-U40 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 40km
GLC-FE-100BX-D40 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 40km
GLC-FE-100BX-U80 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 80km
GLC-FE-100BX-D80 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 80km
 

 

FAQ
 
Q: Do you sell second-hand products?
ANo.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.
 
Q: Could you provide OEM/ODM services?
 A: OEM/ODM order is available.
 
Q: What payment terms do you accept?
AT/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
 
Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A: Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.
 
Q: Do your products come with warranty?
A: Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
 
Q: What devices can your products compatible with?
AOur products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, MikroTik,H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
 
Q: How to place an order?
A: 1> Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
     2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
     3> Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
     4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 
TX1490 / RX1310nm Fibre SFP Module HP Huawei Juniper Compatible Low Power Dissipation 0

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in TX1490 / RX1310nm Fibre SFP Module HP Huawei Juniper Compatible Low Power Dissipation could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.