• Video 3G LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module , SDI / HDI SFP Bidirectional Transceiver
  • Video 3G LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module , SDI / HDI SFP Bidirectional Transceiver
Video 3G LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module , SDI / HDI SFP Bidirectional Transceiver

Video 3G LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module , SDI / HDI SFP Bidirectional Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-SFP-BX-3G

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires for Video BIDI SFP
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pair/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 3Gbps Wavelength: 1490/1550
Distance: 40km Connector: LC
Logo: Can Be Customized DDM: Yes
Warranty: 3 Years Source: DFB
High Light:

fiber optic module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

Video 3G LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module , SDI / HDI SFP Bidirectional Transceiver

Video 3G LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module , SDI / HDI SFP Bidirectional Transceiver

 

Tx: 1490nm/Rx: 1550nm BIDI SFP Transceiver for 3GbE

Tx: 1550nm/Rx: 1490nm BIDI SFP Transceiver for 3GbE

 

Features:

The transmit/receive data rates from 50Mbps to 2.97Gbps
HD-SDI Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver available
SD-SDI Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver available
3G-SDI Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver available
SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible.
Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C

 

Applications:
SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces.
HDTV SDTV Service Interfaces.

other SDI optical links


The video series transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules for simplex video transmission application over single mode fiber.

The transceiver is designed to transmit/receive data rates from 50Mbps to 2.97Gbps and is specifically designed for robust performance in the presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates.

 

Specifications:

P/N HLT3GXX-SDI10
Datarate 50~3000 (Mb/s)
Number of optical input N/A
Number of optical output 1
Typical powe rvalue (dbm) -3~14
Sensitivity(dbm) -21
Estimated reach @3Gb/s (km) 40Km
Connector LC Single
Application 3G Video System
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand HilinkOptics/Neutra, OEM
Standards

SMPTE 292M HD-SDI/ SMPTE 348M HD-SDTI SMPTE 259M SD-SDI/ SMPTE 312M SD-SDTI

 

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

 

Product picture show

Video 3G LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module , SDI / HDI SFP Bidirectional Transceiver 0

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Video 3G LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module , SDI / HDI SFP Bidirectional Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.