Hilinktech Announced 120km 10G SFP module without EDFA

April 23, 2021

Latest company news about Hilinktech Announced 120km 10G SFP module without EDFA

HILINK's HLPG120D is 120KM reach with a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The HLPG120D converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

The high performance 1550nm cooled CML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 120km links.

The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

 

Features:

² 0 to +2400 ps/nm Dispersion Tolerance (~120km reach without dispersion compensation)

² Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

² Hot-Pluggable

² Duplex LC connector

² 1550nm cooled CML transmitter, APD photo-detector

² SMF links up to 120km

² 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface

² Power Supply :+3.3V

² Power consumption<1.8W

² Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C

² RoHS compliant

latest company news about Hilinktech Announced 120km 10G SFP module without EDFA  0