Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

10G Multimode 300m XFP Optical Transceiver

10G Multimode 300m XFP Optical Transceiver

    • 10G Multimode 300m XFP Optical Transceiver
    • 10G Multimode 300m XFP Optical Transceiver
  • 10G Multimode 300m XFP Optical Transceiver

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen , Guangdong , China
    Brand Name: HiLink
    Certification: CE ROHS FCC
    Model Number: HL-XFP-10G-SR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
    Delivery Time: 2-5 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union , L/C ,AliExpess , Alipay , etc
    Supply Ability: 1500 pieces / month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Module Name: XFP-10G - SR Data Rate (max): 10Gbps
    Transmission Distance: 300m Wavelength: 850nm
    DDM/ DOM: Yes Fiber Type: Multi-mode

    This module can be make to be compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.
     
     
    10Gb / s XFP transceiver XFP-10G-MM-SR 300m , 850nm
     
     
    DESCRIPTION :
     
    10G 850nm XFP transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-SR/SW per 802.3ae, and it can support data-rate from 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s.Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the XFP MSA.
     
    FEATURES :

    •  Hot pluggable
    •  Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
    •  Below 2.5W power consumption
    •  XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
    •  Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
    •  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    •  Un-cooled 850nm VCSEL laser
    •  +3.3V single power supply
    •  operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C
    •  No reference clock requirement

     
    APPLICATION :

    •  10G BASE-SR/SW Ethernet
    •  1200-Mx-SN-1 10G Fiber Channel
    •  Other optical links​
    Optical Characteristics (TOP = 0to 70 °C, VCC3 = 3.13 to 3.47 Volts)
    Transmitter (0~70℃@9.953Gb/s~11.3Gb/s)
    Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
    Operating Date Rate   9.95   11.1 Gb/s  
    Ave. Output Power Po -8.2   -1 dBm 1
    Output Centre Wavelength λ 840   860 nm  
    Disable Power Poff     -30 dBm  
    Extinction Ratio ER 6.0     dB 1
    Spectral Width Δλ     1 nm  
    Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     45 PS  
    Optical Modulation Amplitude OMA -5.2     dBm 2
    Dispersion penalty       1 dB 1
    Generation Jitter 1(20KHZ-80MHZ)       0.15 UIp-p 1
    Generation Jitter 2(4MHZ-80MHZ)       0.08 UIp-p 1
    Optical Eye Mask 1   GR-253-CORE/ITU-T G.691 1
    Optical Eye Mask 2   IEEE802.3ae 2
    Receiver (0~70℃@9.953Gb/s~11.3Gb/s)  
    Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note  
    Operating Date Rate   9.95   11.1 Gb/s    
    Overload Po -1     dBm    
    Input Centre Wavelength λ 840   860 nm    
    Minimum Sensitivity Pmin     -9.9 dBm 1  
    LOS Assert LosA -25     nm    
    LOS De-assert LosD     -15 dBm    
    LOS Hysteresis   0.5     dBm    
    Optical Return Loss   14     dB    
    Jitter Tolerance   GR-253-CORE/ITU-T G.783 1        

     

    10G Multimode 300m XFP Optical Transceiver

    PRODUCT SHOW :
     
    10G Multimode 300m XFP Optical Transceiver

    10G Multimode 300m XFP Optical Transceiver10G Multimode 300m XFP Optical Transceiver

     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Pauline

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)