• CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength
  • CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength
  • CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength
  • CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength
CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength

CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Model Number: HFSW-2*2B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 1~4working days
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Condition: New Wavelength: 850nm ~1620nm
Connector: SC LC FC APC UPC Power MW: Max 500
Warranty: 3 Years Operating Temperature: -20~+70
High Light:

optomechanical switch

,

fiber bypass switch

Product Description

CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength

CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength

Features

Low Insertion loss

♦ Wide Wavelength Range

♦ Low Crosstalk

♦ High Stability, High Reliability

♦ Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 

Applications

Metropolitan Area Network

♦ R&D in Laboratory

♦ System Monitor

♦ Configurable OADM

 

Product Feature

 

Specification Performance

 

Parameters Unit FSW-2×2B
Wavelength Range nm 670~980 1260~1650
Operating Wavelength nm 670/785/850/980 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.8 Max:1.2 Typ:0.6 Max:1.0
Return Loss dB MM≥30 SM≥50
Crosstalk dB MM≥30 SM≥55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Power Supply v 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime times ≥107
Switch Time ms ≤8
Transmission Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Weight g 16
Dimension mm customization is available.

 

Optical routine 2x2bypass

 

 

Optical Path Electric Drive Sensor Status
2x2B 1 5 6 10 3-4,7-8 2-3,8-9
Latching P1-P3 N/A N/A GND +5V OPEN CLOSE
P1-P4 / P2-P3 +5V GND N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN
Non- Latching P1-P3 N/A N/A N/A N/A OPEN CLOSE
P1-P4 / P2-P3 +5V N/A N/A GND CLOSE OPEN
Functional Diagram
Specification Voltage Current Resistor
5V Latching 4.5~5.5 36~44mA 125Ω
5V Non-Latching 4.5~5.5 26~32mA 175Ω
3V Latching 2.7~3.3 54~66mA 50Ω
3V Non-Latching 2.7~3.3 39~47mA 70Ω

Model Number:

 

Port Type Operating Wavelength Relay Type Other Features
       
11—1x1 850—850 A—Non-latching A—Device
12—1x2 1310—1310 B—Latching B—Device with PCB
22—2x2 Bypass 1550—1550   C—Module 100*80*36.5mm
22F—2x2 Full Type 1315—1310&1550   D—Module 55*30*13mm
      E—Module160*100*65mm
      F—Module 55*26*11mm
       

 

Real photo

CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength 0

CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength 1

CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength 2

 

Company Information

 

CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength 3

2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss For OADM System / Metro Area Network

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.