• Hilink Mini Optic Switch 1X4 Single Mode FiHigh Channel Isolation With SC LC FC APC PC Connector
  • Hilink Mini Optic Switch 1X4 Single Mode FiHigh Channel Isolation With SC LC FC APC PC Connector
  • Hilink Mini Optic Switch 1X4 Single Mode FiHigh Channel Isolation With SC LC FC APC PC Connector
  • Hilink Mini Optic Switch 1X4 Single Mode FiHigh Channel Isolation With SC LC FC APC PC Connector
Hilink Mini Optic Switch 1X4 Single Mode FiHigh Channel Isolation With SC LC FC APC PC Connector

Hilink Mini Optic Switch 1X4 Single Mode FiHigh Channel Isolation With SC LC FC APC PC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Model Number: HFSW-1*4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 1~4working days
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Condition: New Wavelength: 850nm ~1650nm
Connector: SC LC FC APC PC Power MW: Max 500
Warranty: 3 Years Operating Temperature: 0 ~ +70
High Light:

optomechanical switch

,

fiber bypass switch

Product Description

Hilink Mini Optic Switch 1X4 Single Mode FiHigh Channel Isolation With SC LC FC APC PC Connector

 
Hilink Mini 1×4 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch (1×8 Optical Switch) support all wavelength at 1260nm~1650nm or 850nm Multimode wavelength, Its mini type with size 35x35x9mm or customer size. it offers low insertion loss,ultra-high reliability, fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance. The optical switches are widely used for line Protection, Optical Network, Transmitter and Receiver Protection,Network Test System and Instrumentations.
 
 

Features

 

Unmatched Low Cost

 

·Low Insertion Loss

 

·High Channel Isolation

 

   ·High Stability, High Reliability ·Epoxy-free on Optical Path ·Latching and Non-latching

 

 

 

 

Applications

 

Optical Network Protection/Restoration

 

·Optical Signal Routing

 

·Configurable Optical Add/Drop ·Transmitter and Receiver Protection ·Network Test Systems ·Instrumentation

 

 

 

 

Product Feature

 

Specification Performance

 

  Parameters Unit       FSW-1×4
                 
  Wavelength Range nm 850±40 /   850±40 or   1260~1650  
      1310±40   1310±40      
               
  Test Wavelength nm 850 / 1310     1310/1550,1260~1360,1510~1610
               
  Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB       Max:1.4
               
  Return Loss 1, 2 dB       MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55
               
  Crosstalk 1 dB       MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55
             
  PDL dB       ≤0.1
             
  WDL dB       ≤0.30
             
  Repeatability dB       ≤±0.02
             
  Operating Voltage V       3.0 or 5.0
             
  Durability Cycles       ≥ 10 Million
             
  Switching Time ms       ≤10
             
  Optical Power mW       ≤500
               
  Operating Temperature       0 ~ +70  
               
  Storage Temperature       -40 ~ +85  
               
  Relative Humidity %       5 ~ 95  
         
  Dimension mm   (L)26.0×(W)25.5×(H)10.3 or Customer design
             

 

Note: 1. Within operating temperature and SOP.
          2.Excluding Connectors.

 

 

 

 

Pin Configurations

 

Type State   Electric Drive     Status Sensor    
                     
1×4   Pin 1 Pin 5 Pin 6 Pin 10 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 7-8 Pin 8-9  
                     
Latching 0(Reset) GND GND GND V+ Close Open Open Close  
                   
1(Set) V+ GND GND GND Open Close Close Open  
   
                     
Non- 0(Reset) --- --- --- --- Close Open Open Close  
latching                    
1(set) V+ --- --- GND Open Close Close Open  
                     

 

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

Fiber Type Voltage Switch type Test Wavelength TubeType Fiber length Connector
             
SM:SM,9/125 3:3V L:Latching 850:850nm 25:250um 05:0.5m±5cm FP:FC/PC,FA:FC/APC
             
M5:MM,50/125     1310:1310nm 90:90um 10:1.0m±5cm SP:SC/PC,SA:SC/APC
             
M6:MM,62.5/125 5:5V N:Non-latching 13/15:1310/1550nm X:Others 15:1.5m±5cm LP:LC/PC,LA:LC/APC
             
X: Others     X:Others   X:Others OO:None,X:Others
             

 

 

 

Real photo

 

Hilink Mini Optic Switch 1X4 Single Mode FiHigh Channel Isolation With SC LC FC APC PC Connector 0

Hilink Mini Optic Switch 1X4 Single Mode FiHigh Channel Isolation With SC LC FC APC PC Connector 1

Hilink Mini Optic Switch 1X4 Single Mode FiHigh Channel Isolation With SC LC FC APC PC Connector 2

 

 

 

 

Company Information

 

Hilink Mini Optic Switch 1X4 Single Mode FiHigh Channel Isolation With SC LC FC APC PC Connector 3

2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss For OADM System / Metro Area Network

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Hilink Mini Optic Switch 1X4 Single Mode FiHigh Channel Isolation With SC LC FC APC PC Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.