Home ProductsMechanical Optical Switch

1X2 Mechanical Optical Switch 1310/ 1550nm SM 5V Non Latching 0.5m Without Connector

1X2 Mechanical Optical Switch 1310/ 1550nm SM 5V Non Latching 0.5m Without Connector

    • 1X2 Mechanical Optical Switch 1310/ 1550nm SM 5V Non Latching 0.5m Without Connector
    • 1X2 Mechanical Optical Switch 1310/ 1550nm SM 5V Non Latching 0.5m Without Connector
  • 1X2 Mechanical Optical Switch 1310/ 1550nm SM 5V Non Latching 0.5m Without Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: china
    Brand Name: HILINK
    Certification: CE FCC ROHS
    Model Number: HL- FSW-1x2-SM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: Negotiable
    Delivery Time: 1~4working days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Condition: New Wavelength: 1310/ 1550nm
    Connector: Without Connector Warranty: 3 Years
    Operating Temperature: 0 ~ +70 Voltage: 5V
    Fiber Type: Single Mode

    1X2 Mechanical optical switch 1310/ 1550nm SM 5V Non-Latching 0.5m without connector
     
     
     

    Features

     

    Unmatched Low Cost

    High Channel Isolation

       Low Insertion Loss

    High Stability, High Reliability ·Epoxy-free on Optical Path ·Latching and Non-latching

     

     

     

     

    Product Feature

     

      Parameters Unit       FSW-1×4
                     
      Wavelength Range nm 850±40 /   850±40 or   1260~1650  
          1310±40   1310±40      
                   
      Test Wavelength nm 850 / 1310     1310/1550,1260~1360,1510~1610
                   
      Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB       Max:1.4
                   
      Return Loss 1, 2 dB       MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55
                   
      Crosstalk 1 dB       MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55
                 
      PDL dB       ≤0.1
                 
      WDL dB       ≤0.30
                 
      Repeatability dB       ≤±0.02
                 
      Operating Voltage V       3.0 or 5.0
                 
      Durability Cycles       ≥ 10 Million
                 
      Switching Time ms       ≤10
                 
      Optical Power mW       ≤500
                   
      Operating Temperature       0 ~ +70  
                   
      Storage Temperature       -40 ~ +85  
                   
      Relative Humidity %       5 ~ 95  
             
      Dimension mm   (L)26.0×(W)25.5×(H)10.3 or Customer design
                 

     

    Note: 1. Excluding Connectors.
              2.Within operating temperature and SOP.

     

     

     

     

    Applications

     

    · Optical Signal Routing

      Optical Network Protection/Restoration

    · Configurable Optical Add/Drop ·Transmitter and Receiver Protection ·Network Test Systems ·Instrumentation

     

     

    Real photo

     

     

     

    1X2 Mechanical Optical Switch 1310/ 1550nm SM 5V Non Latching 0.5m Without Connector

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Company Information

     

    1X2 Mechanical Optical Switch 1310/ 1550nm SM 5V Non Latching 0.5m Without Connector

    2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss For OADM System / Metro Area Network

     

     

     

     

    What we supply

    We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2, XFP, BIDI, CWDM, DWDM, and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei, etc.

     

     

    FAQ

     

    Q: What payment terms do you accept?

    A: T/T, Paypal, Western Union are acceptable.

     

    Q: Do you sell second-hand products?

    A: No. All our products are brand new, we never use second-hand components.

     

    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A: Our usual shipping ways are DHL, FedEx, T NT, UPS, EMS etc. It will take 3-7days.

     

    Q: What devices can your products compatible with?

    A: Our products are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

     

    Q: Do your products come with a warranty?

    A: Yes, We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

     

    Q: How to place an order?

    A:1>Order details confirmed, please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm and ship the goods, then the tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)