Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

10 100 1000 Base Fiber Media Converter SC Connector 20km Ethernet Network Fiber

10 100 1000 Base Fiber Media Converter SC Connector 20km Ethernet Network Fiber

    • 10 100 1000 Base Fiber Media Converter SC Connector 20km Ethernet Network Fiber
    • 10 100 1000 Base Fiber Media Converter SC Connector 20km Ethernet Network Fiber
  • 10 100 1000 Base Fiber Media Converter SC Connector 20km Ethernet Network Fiber

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, ROHS, TelcordiaGR-1221
    Model Number: Media Converter

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
    Price: Negotiable
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100pcs/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Ethernet Rate: 10/100/1000Base Condition: Brand New
    Logo: Can Be Customized Port: SC & Rj45
    Distance: 20km Product Name: Fiber Optic Media Converter

    Ethernet Network fiber 10 100 1000Base media converter SC connector 20km

     

     

     

     

    Features

     

    Half or full duplex auto-negotiation.
    10/100/1000 Mbps auto-negotiation for RJ45 port.
    Auto MDI/MDI-X on copper RJ45 port.
    Plug-and-play installation.
    Extend network distance up to 100 km.
    SC/FC/ST fiber port optional
    External power supply.
    6 Easy-to-view LED Indicators
    It can be built in 14slot media converter chassis.

     

     

     

    Description


    Hilink 10/100/1000m fiber optical media converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M
    UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended
    to the distance of 100km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of
    adopting latest Gigabit IC from USA and Taiwan. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions
    of converters. It is easy for users to observe and diagnose the failure of converters. The Gigabit Converters could be used
    alone; but Converter Card should be inserted to 14~16 slots RACK

     

     

     

    Application


    Local Area Networks (LAN).
    Enterprise Networks.
    Campus Networks.
    Fiber to the Building (FTTB).
    Fiber to the Curb (FTTC).
    Point-to-point fiber networks.


     

     

     

     

     

    Packaging & Shipping

    International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

     

     

     

    Company Information
    10 100 1000 Base Fiber Media Converter SC Connector 20km Ethernet Network Fiber

     

     

     

    Our Services

     

    1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
    2. Short lead time after confirmation.

    3. We deliver goods by international Express.

    4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

    5. Guarantee:

        ›& Brand new.

        ›& OEM/ODM is available.
        ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
        ›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

    6. Technician support:

        We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
    7. After-sales service
        We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
        Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

     

     

    Notes:
    Here is one type product, please contact me to get the modules you are interested in.

    We also have CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux Module, CWDM/DWDM/BiDi SFP, Xenpak/X2, FWDM and so on.
    Send me an inquiry with your requirements directly or add my skype(daisydjinn) for further informations.

    It is warmly welcomed if you share the ideas (solutions) with us, we will try to do what you request.

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)