• 4U Chassis LC/UPC Dispersion Compensation DCM OTN WDM Solution
  • 4U Chassis LC/UPC Dispersion Compensation DCM OTN WDM Solution
4U Chassis LC/UPC Dispersion Compensation DCM OTN WDM Solution

4U Chassis LC/UPC Dispersion Compensation DCM OTN WDM Solution

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-DCMAXX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic packaging, Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 200PCS/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Dispersion Compensation DCM Chassis: 1U/2U/4U
Operating Temperature: 10~+50 Connector: LC/UPC
Business Board: EDFA OLP OEO R/B Splitter AWG CWDM MTBF: > 200000 Hours
High Light:

4U Chassis Dispersion Compensation

,

LC/UPC Dispersion Compensation

,

OTN WDM Solution

Product Description

The Hilink Dispersion Compensation DCM OTN WDM solution Managed Chassis

 

Product Description

The Hilink DCM model is a negative dispersion optical fiber launched by Hilinktech Co. , Ltd. , which is a new type of single mode optical fiber designed for presently laid G.652& G.655standard single-mode optical fiber; the dispersion of G.652 optical fiber in the vicinity of 1550nm wavelength is positive (17-20) ps/nm (km), and the dispersion of G.655 standard optical fiber in the vicinity of 1550nm wavelength is positive (4-6) ps/nm (km), with a positive dispersion slope. So we need to add dispersion compensation fiber with negative dispersion into the optical fiber then conduct the dispersion compensation and make sure that the total dispersion of the whole optical fiber links is near zero, so as to realize high speed, large capacity and long distance communication.

 

The Application of DWDM Equipment

LANs and MANs
DWDM Systems
Optical distributed system
Fiber optic link amplification
Long-Haul transmitting system

Test and measurement systems
Military and industrial applications
Rack mount optical amplify system
Loss and Dispersion Compensation for Optical Fiber Networks

 

 

Product Model DCM20A DCM40A DCM60A DCM80A DCM100A
Equivalent G.652 compensation length 20km 40km 60km 80km 100km
1545nm wavelength dispersion(ps/nm) -340±20 -670±30 -1000±40 -1340±50 -1670±60
1545nm wavelength relative dispersion slope 0.004±20%(nm-1)
Insertion loss ≤3.6 dB ≤4.8 dB ≤6.8 dB ≤8.7 dB ≤9.7 dB
Polarization mode dispersion ≤0.6 ps ≤0.9 ps ≤1 ps ≤1 ps ≤1 ps
Nominal single-wave input optical power ≤0 dBm
Optical interface All interfaces are LC type
Typical power consumption 0W (passive components)
MTBF > 200000 hours
Occupied slot number 2 slots (dispersion compensation board over 40km need to be configured individually with the DCM passive frame)

4U Chassis LC/UPC Dispersion Compensation DCM OTN WDM Solution 04U Chassis LC/UPC Dispersion Compensation DCM OTN WDM Solution 14U Chassis LC/UPC Dispersion Compensation DCM OTN WDM Solution 24U Chassis LC/UPC Dispersion Compensation DCM OTN WDM Solution 3

4U Chassis LC/UPC Dispersion Compensation DCM OTN WDM Solution 4

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 4U Chassis LC/UPC Dispersion Compensation DCM OTN WDM Solution could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.