• Polarization Maintaining Fiber PANDA Mechanical Optical Switch FC APC Connector
  • Polarization Maintaining Fiber PANDA Mechanical Optical Switch FC APC Connector
Polarization Maintaining Fiber PANDA Mechanical Optical Switch FC APC Connector

Polarization Maintaining Fiber PANDA Mechanical Optical Switch FC APC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: Optical Switch 1x4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Poly bag
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Operating Wavelength: 1260~1620nm Wavelength: 1310&1550nm
Insertion Loss: Typ:0.5 Max:1.0 DB Return Loss: SM≥50 DB
Cross Talk: SM≥55 DB
High Light:

Polarization Maintaining Mechanical Optical Switch

,

Fiber PANDA Mechanical Optical Switch

,

FC APC Connector Optical Cable Switch

Product Description

1x4 Optical Switch with Polarating Mantaining Fiber (PANDA) with the FC/APC Connector Narrow Key
 
Description
 

The Series 1x4 fiber optic switch connects optical channels by redirecting an in- coming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved by using a patent pending opto-mechanical configuration activated via an electrical control signal.

Latching operation preserves the selected optical path after the drive signal has been removed. The switch has integrated electrical position sensors, and the new material based advanced design significantly reduces moving part position sensitivity, offering unprecedented high stability as well as an unmatched low cost. Electronic driver is available for this series of switches.


Features
 
 Wide band operation 
 Low insertion loss 
 Low PDL 
 High cross talk 
 High stability and reliability
 Path without epoxy
 
Application
 
OADM
WAN
Laboratory
Monitory&detection
 
 
Performance Specifications
Applications: Features:
Channel Blocking Unmatched Low Cost
Configurable Add/Drop Low Optical Distortions
System Monitoring High Isolation
Instrumentation High Reliability
  Epoxy-Free Optical Path

 

 

Parameters Specifications Unit
Operating Wavelength 1260~1620(SM),850(MM) nm
Insertion Loss ≤1.0 dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss ≤0.25 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.05 dB
Temperature Dependent Loss ≤0.25 dB
Return Loss SM≥50 MM≥30 dB
Cross Talk SM≥55 MM≥50 dB
Switch Time ≤8 ms
Repeatability ≤±0.02 dB
Durability ≥107 times
Operating Voltage 3 or 5 V
Switch Type Non-Latching/Latching  
Operating Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Optical Power ≤500 mW
Dimension 23.0L×27.0W×8.2H mm
 

Ordering Information:

 

SMS Sensor Status Operating Wavelength Port Grade Fiber Type Fiber Length In/Out Connetor
  N=Non Latching 15=1550±40nm 13=1310±40nm 35=1310/1550nm 0202=2x2 P=P Grade A=A Grade 1=Bare Fiber 2=900um Jacket 1=1 Meter 2=2 Meter 0=None 1=FC/APC 2=FC/PC 3=SC/APC 4=SC/PC 5=ST 6=LC
 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Polarization Maintaining Fiber PANDA Mechanical Optical Switch FC APC Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.