Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

10GBASE CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver 1470 - 1610nm XFP ZR 80KM SMF Dual LC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-CW-XFP-80
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100PCS Per Day
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Wavelength: 1470~1610nm Data: 9.95 To 11.3Gb/s
Distance: 80KM Package: XFP
Transmitter: Cooled 1470nm~1610nm EML Receiver: APD
High Light:

10GBASE CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver

,

XFP Optical Transceiver 1610nm

,

XFP ZR Optical Fiber Transceiver

Product Description

 

10GBASE CWDM 1470~1610nm XFP ZR 80KM SMF Dual LC Optical Fiber Transceiver

 

 

Hilink 10G CWDM XFP ZR optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 80km over Single Mode fiber.

 

Item No. HL-CW-XFP-80 Vendor Name Hilink
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 11.3Gbps
Wavelength 1470~1610nm Max Cable Distance 80KM
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

10GBASE CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver 1470 - 1610nm XFP ZR 80KM SMF Dual LC 0


Features

 

 

 

  •  Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

  •  Duplex LC connector

  •  Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

  •  Cooled 1470nm~1610nm EML transmitter, APD photo-detector

  •  Applicable for 80km SMF connection

  •  Low power consumption, <3.5W

  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

  •  XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant

  •  Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C

                                                     Industrial:-40 to 80°C

 

Specifications

 

Parameter Symbol Unit Min Typ Max
Transmitter
Center Wavelength λ nm 1464.5   1617.5
Center wavelength stability  ΔλD nm -6.5 λC 6. 5
Optical Transmit Power   Po dBm 0 - + 3
Optical Transmit Power (disabled)  PTX_ DIS dBm - -30
Extinction Ratio ER dB 8.2 - -
RMS spectral width Δλ nm - - 0.3
Side Mode Suppressicn Ratio SMSR dB 30 - -
Dispersion penalty DP dB - - 2
Relative Intensity Noise RIN dB/Hz - - -130
Eye Mask Compliant with ITU-T G. 691 STM-64 eye mask
Receiver
Center Wavelength λC nm 1260   1600
Receiver Sensitivity PAVG dBm - - -16
Receiver Sensitivity in 10.3Gbps (OMA) [1] RSEN1 dBm - - -14.3
Receiver Sensitivity in 10.3Gbps (OMA) RSEN2 dBm - - -11.3
Maximum Input Power RX-overload dBm - - -1
Reflectance Rrx dB - - -27
LOS Asserted Lsa dBm -28 - -
LOS De-Asserted  Lsd dBm - - -22
LOS Hysteresis Lh dB 0.5 - -

 

 

Compatibility

 

Hilink optical Transceiver 100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Mikrotik, Finisar, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
 
 
Applications

 

  •  10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps

  •  10G Ethernet

  •  Other optical links

Details Photos

10GBASE CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver 1470 - 1610nm XFP ZR 80KM SMF Dual LC 110GBASE CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver 1470 - 1610nm XFP ZR 80KM SMF Dual LC 2

Hilink Advantage

 

1. Hilink ,a professional manufacturer established in 2007,Specialize in optical network communications with over 10 years experience.
2." Credit is the basis, quality is the first",all our products are new,we never use second-hand components.
3. Our optical transceivers are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel, Riverstone,
Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
4. We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical products from the date of shipment.
5. All of our QSFP, QSFP28, QSFP56, QSFP-DD, CWDM/DWDM/Bidi SFP/SFP+/XFP, AOC/DAC products pass CE,ROHS,FCC.
6. We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM optical solutions.

 

FAQ
 

1. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Sample order is supported for testing the quality of goods. 1 piece is the MOQ.
Mixed samples are acceptable.

 

2. What is the lead time?

1-3 days after receiving the payment for the regular goods we normally keeping in stock;
For large quantity, you'll get support and details from your sales representative of HilinkTech.


3. What is the shipping way and how long is the period?

DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT will be taken according to your option. The arrival normally takes 3-5 days .


4. What is your warranty?

3-year warranty.You'll get technique support, replacement or refund.

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These