1:32 Single Mode ,PLC Optical Splitter Way , SC / APC Pigtailed  PLC splitter

1:32 Single Mode ,PLC Optical Splitter Way , SC / APC Pigtailed PLC splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-1:32 PLC-xx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: rack mounted or ABS ,Mini tube
Delivery Time: 2~4 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs each week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC APC) Types: 1:32
Wavelength: 1250~1650 Package: ABS BOX
Rohs: Compatible
High Light:

fiber optic splitter

,

PLC splitter module

Product Description

 1:32 Single Mode PLC Optical Splitter Way , SC / APC Pigtailed  PLC splitter

 

1, Hilink plc splitter

 PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. GEZHI Photonics provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 ABS Box type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

 

2.Feature

  • Configuration Type: 1×32, SC/APC connector
  • Good channel-to-channel Uniformity
  • 2.0mm G.657A1 for fiber input/ output
  • High Polarization Extinction Ratio
  • Low Input Polarization Sensitivity, Insertion loss≤13.7dB, PDL≤0.3dB
  • Compact design, Custom and Rugged Packaging Available
  • Operating temperature : – 40 to 85°C
  • Operating bandwidth: 1260- 1650nm
  • Telcorida GR-1209/ 1221 Qualified

3.Application

  • CATV Links
  • PON Networks
  • FTTX Systems
  • Optical Signal Distribution

 

4.Specification

PLC Splitter ​Module Specification

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.2/7.4 10.3/10.7 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0 23.8/24.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Typical 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.20 0.25 0.30 0.4
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Max. 0.15 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.5
Return Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5

Temperature Stability

(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~80
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Device Dimension (mm) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×7×4 50×7×4 60×12×4 N/A
Module Dimension (mm) 100×80×10 120×80×18 141×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100×40×6 N/A
 

 

Hilink Certification and Compliance


GR-1209-CORE Requirements for Passive Optical Components.


GR-1221-CORE Reliability Assurance Requiremnts for Passive Optical Components.


GR-326-CORE Requirements for Single Mode Optical Connectors and Jumpers Assemblies.


TIA-604 Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard.


ROHS Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances

 

1:32 Single Mode ,PLC Optical Splitter Way , SC / APC Pigtailed  PLC splitter 0

Q1: Can you provide OEM/ODM services?

A: Yes, we can. We are OEM for many big Carriers and local company , logo can be printed as per your request

Q2.What is your ability to provide products design services?

A: We have strong and rich experienced engineer team for FTTx ODN total solution design and proposal offering

 

 

 

            Our Advantage:

· More than 8 years’ experience in Passive solution

· OEM & ODM service MADE FOR YOU

· FTTx ODN total solution provider

· Strong engineer design and after sales team

1:32 Single Mode ,PLC Optical Splitter Way , SC / APC Pigtailed  PLC splitter 1

The Mini Tube PLC splitter , for compact package , including ABS and Mini tube.

1:32 Single Mode ,PLC Optical Splitter Way , SC / APC Pigtailed  PLC splitter 21:32 Single Mode ,PLC Optical Splitter Way , SC / APC Pigtailed  PLC splitter 3

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1:32 Single Mode ,PLC Optical Splitter Way , SC / APC Pigtailed PLC splitter could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.