Send Message
Home > products > PLC Optical Splitter >
Mini ABS Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter for PLC Optical Splitter SC FC

Mini ABS Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter for PLC Optical Splitter SC FC

fiber optic splitter

PLC splitter module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

PLC Splitter

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Wavelength:
1260-1650nm
Package:
Mini Abs Box
Connector:
SC/FC/ST/LC
Operation Temp:
-40~85
OEM:
Yes
Warranty:
2 Years
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Poly Bag
Product Description

Mini PLC Optical Splitter Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 2 Years Warranty OEM

 

1. Description

1). Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.

2). Fiber optic splitter features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

3). Rollball provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.

4). Fiber optic splitter meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORErequirements.

 

2. Feature

Low Insertion loss

2 Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C

High Reliability and Stability

 

3.Application

1 FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

5 CWDM DWDM Project

 

4. Detailed Specification

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade) 4.2 7.6 11.0 14.5 17.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.8 1.5 1.5 2.0 2.5
Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18

Notes:1.Specified without connectors. 2.Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector

Features Application
1×32 PLC Splitter, SC/APC connector Optical Signal Distribution
2000μm ITU G.657A1 for fiber input/output Data Communications
Low insertion loss ≤ 17.7dB Lan and CATV System
Low polarization dependent loss (PDL) ≤ 0.3dB FTTX Deployment
Operating bandwidth: 1260 - 1650nm FTTH Network
Compact design, suitable for installation in optical equipments Passive Optical Networks (PON)
Wide Operating Temperature: -40 - 85°C, support industry standard applications Measuring System and Laser System
High reliability and stability, Telecordia GR-1221/1209 compliant DWDM and CWDM Systems

 

Mini ABS Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter for PLC Optical Splitter  SC FC 0Mini ABS Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter for PLC Optical Splitter  SC FC 1Mini ABS Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter for PLC Optical Splitter  SC FC 2Mini ABS Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter for PLC Optical Splitter  SC FC 3

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.