Send Message
Home > products > PLC Optical Splitter >
Micro Steel Box UPC Micro PLC Optical Splitter 1X16 1X4 connectors

Micro Steel Box UPC Micro PLC Optical Splitter 1X16 1X4 connectors

fiber optic splitter

fiber PLC splitter

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

PLC-XX-FA

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Package Type:
Mini Steel Tube
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Wave:
1310nm/1550nm
Pigtail:
0.9um
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
poly bag technical
Product Description

 Micro Steel Box UPC Micro Gpon Optical Splitter 1X16 1X4 CE ROHS Certification

Product Description

Planar Lightwave Circuits (PLC) Optical Splitter are fully passive optical branching devices that exhibit very low inertion loss and PDL, great channel uniformity and a wide wavelength perative range.

These splitters are manufactrued and tested to Telcordia-1209-core & GR-1221-core to provide high performance,specifically designed to meet the tough requirement of FTTH,PON and CATV networks.

 

Quick detail:

Configuration Type: 1 : 8

Package Style: Mini Steel Tube

Connector: SC/APC

Fiber Type: Singlemode

Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Pigtail Diameter: 0.9mm tight buffer

Pigtail Length: 1M, 1.5M or customized

Operating Temperature:-40~75°C

Storage Temperature:-45~85°C

 

Features:

1. low PDL

2. Low insertion loss

3. High reliability

4. Compact design

5. Good channel-to-channel uniformity

6. Compliance with RoHS

7. Customized packaging and configuration

 

Applications

1.FTTX Systems

2.LAN, WAN and metro networks

3.Analog/Digital passive optical networks

4.CATV networks

5.Other applications in fiber optic systems

 

 

Parameters

Product Model 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32
Wavelength 1206-1650nm
Insertion loss(db) 3.6 7.2 10.2 13.5 16.2 20.5 3.8 7.5 10.7 14 17
Uniformity(db) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1 1.2 1.8 0.6 1 1.2 1.5 1.8
PDL(db) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Directivity(db) 55
Reflection loss(db) 55
Operating temperature -40~85℃

 

Order Information

PLC Port Configutation Package Style Fiber Diameter
(Input/ Output)
Connector
(Input/Output)
Pigtail Length
PLC=PLC Splitter 102=1×2 ST=Steel tube, bare fiber 25=250μm NO=None 15=1.5m
  104=1×4 MM=Mini module 90=900μm SCA=SC/APC 20=2.0m
  108=1×8 FO=With fan-out 20=2.0mm SCU=SC/UPC 30=3.0m
  116=1×16 ABS=Pigtailed ABS box 30=3.0mm LCA=LC/APC XX=Customized
  132=1×32 MP=Mini plug-in type   LCU=LC/UPC  
  164=1×64 LGX=Standard LGX   FCA=FC/APC  
  202=2×2 TR=Mounted on a Fiber Splice Tray   FCU=FC/UPC  
  204=2×4 1U=1U 19” rack mount chassis   STA=ST/APC  
  208=2×8     STU=ST/UPC  
  216=2×16     X=Customized  
  232=2×32        
  264=2×64        

Detailed Images

Micro Steel Box UPC Micro PLC Optical Splitter 1X16 1X4 connectors 0

Micro Steel Box UPC Micro PLC Optical Splitter 1X16 1X4 connectors 1Micro Steel Box UPC Micro PLC Optical Splitter 1X16 1X4 connectors 2

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.