Send Message
Home > products > Mechanical Optical Switch >
High Channel Isolation 1X2 Optical Switch Non Latching Control Type 3 Years Warranty

High Channel Isolation 1X2 Optical Switch Non Latching Control Type 3 Years Warranty

optomechanical switch

fiber bypass switch

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-SW1X2-5m

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Operating Wavelength:
1310±50nm/1550±50nm
Connector:
LC SC FC
Times:
≥10^7
Warranty:
3 Years
Control Type:
Non Latching
Crosstalk:
≥55dB
Monitoring Power Range:
+23~-50dBm
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box
Delivery Time
1-4 working days
Payment Terms
Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability
5000pcs/week
Product Description

High Channel Isolation 1X2 Optical Switch Non Latching Control Type 3 Years Warranty
 
General
The 1x2 Mechanical Bi-directional Fiber Optic Switch connects optical channels by redirecting 1 incoming optical signals into 2 output fibers. The switch has integrated electrical position sensors. Based on thin film filter technology that provides a robust method of altering the light patch, this series of products has a drastically simplified platform configuration offering high reliability and low productio.
This novel design significantly reduces moving part position sensitivity, offering unprecedented high stability as well as valuable cost.
 
Features

  • Wholesale price 
  • Low insertion Loss
  • High Channel Isolation
  • High Stability and reliability
  • For Instrumentation, testing, and measurement

Applications
Optical Network
Protection/Restoration
Optical Singnal Routing
Configurable Optical Add/Drop
Transmitter and receiver protection

 
Optical Route road
 

Status One Status Two

 
Smallest Fiber Optical Switch 1x2 Fiber Optical Switch For System Monitoring

 
Smallest Fiber Optical Switch 1x2 Fiber Optical Switch For System Monitoring

 

 
 
 
Specification Performance
 

Parameters   FSW-1×2
Wavelength Range nm 850±40/1300±40 1260~1650
Operating avelength nm 850/1300 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.8 Max:1.2 Typ:0.5 Max:0.8
Return Loss dB MM≥30 SM≥50
Crosstalk dB MM≥35 SM≥55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Power Supply v 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime times ≥107
Switch Time ms ≤8
Transmission Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Weight g 16
Dimension mm (L)27.0×(W)12.0×(H)8.2 or customization

 
Order Information

Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Control Type Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
S=SM
M=MM
85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
13/15=1310/1550nm
X=Others
3=3V
5=5V
L=Latching
N=Non- Latching
5=50/125
6=62.5/125
9=9/125
X=Others
25=250um
90=900um
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
X=Others
1=1m
2=2m
X=Others
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/APC
3=SC/PC
4=SC/APC
5=ST/PC
6=ST/APC
7=LC/PC
8=LC/APC
 

High Channel Isolation 1X2 Optical Switch Non Latching Control Type 3 Years Warranty 2High Channel Isolation 1X2 Optical Switch Non Latching Control Type 3 Years Warranty 3
High Channel Isolation 1X2 Optical Switch Non Latching Control Type 3 Years Warranty 4

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.