Send Message
Home > products > PLC Optical Splitter >
FTTX Fiber Optic Cable PLC Splitter Low Insertion Loss Compact Design by 1270nm - 1610nm

FTTX Fiber Optic Cable PLC Splitter Low Insertion Loss Compact Design by 1270nm - 1610nm

fiber PLC splitter

PLC splitter module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-PLC-1*8

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Product Name:
1*8 PLC Splitter
Option Channels:
2ch/4ch/8ch/16ch/32ch/64ch
Connector:
SC FC LC ST PC
Operating Wavelength:
1270nm~1610nm
Package:
ABS Box
Logo:
Can Be Customized
RoHS:
Compliant
Operating Temperature:
-40°C - 85°C
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
box & carton or customized package
Delivery Time
2-6 working days
Payment Terms
Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability
5000pcs/week
Product Description

PLC planar waveguide type optical fiber splitter (PLC Splitter) is a kind of integrated optical power distribution device based on quartz substrate, has the advantages of small volume, wide wavelength range, high reliability, light uniformity is good, especially suitable for passive optical networks (EPON, BPON, GPON) connected in the end and the Bureau the terminal equipment and realize shunt optical signal. Currently there are 1 x N and 2 x N of the two types. 1 x N and 2 x N splitter optical signal evenly from single or double imports were input multiple export, or will reverse multiple optical signals into single or double root fiber.
Using semiconductor process PLC planar waveguide type optical fiber splitter (lithography and etching, developing production technology). On the surface of the optical waveguide array in the chip, shunt function integrated in the chip, which is the realization of 1 and 1 in a shunt chip; then, and packaged in a multi channel fiber array chip are respectively coupled input and output.


Feature
 

  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • Low excess loss
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Standard type, compact size

 
Application
 

  • FTTX Systems
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links
  • Optical Signal Distribution

 
 
Specification

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade) 4.2 7.6 11.0 14.5 17.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.8 1.5 1.5 2.0 2.5
Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18

 
Notes:1.Specified without connectors. 2.Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector
 
FTTX Fiber Optic Cable PLC Splitter Low Insertion Loss Compact Design by 1270nm - 1610nm 0
 FTTX Fiber Optic Cable PLC Splitter Low Insertion Loss Compact Design by 1270nm - 1610nm 1
 
FAQ
 
Q: Do you sell second-hand products?
A: No. All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.
 
Q: What payment terms do you accept?
AT/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
 
Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A: Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.
 
Q: Do your products come with warranty?
A: Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
 
 
Q: How to place an order?
A:1> Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3> Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4.> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 
Guarantee
›& Brand new.
›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).
 
Technician support
We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.