Send Message
Home > products > Mechanical Optical Switch >
Full Function 2X2F Optomechanical Switch High Stability CE ROHS Certification

Full Function 2X2F Optomechanical Switch High Stability CE ROHS Certification

optomechanical switch

fiber bypass switch

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-FSW- 2x2FX

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Operating Wavelength:
850NM 1260~1620
Insertion Loss:
Typ:0.5 Max:1.0 DB
Return Loss:
SM≥50 DB
Cross Talk:
SM≥55 DB
Media Type:
Latching Non Latching
Connector:
APC LC SC
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Poly bag
Delivery Time
1-3 days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union
Product Description
Full Function 2X2F Optomechanical Switch High Stability CE ROHS Certification

2×2F Fiber Optical Switch - General

HL-FSW-2×2F Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact . It is an ideal component for OADM, OXC, system monitoring and protection.


Features
 
 Wide band operation 
 Low insertion loss 
 Low PDL 
 High cross talk 
 High stability and reliability
 Path without epoxy
 
Application
 
OADM
WAN
Laboratory
Monitory&detection
 
 
SUN 2×2F Fiber Optical Switch - Specifications
Parameters
Unit
HL-FSW-2x2F
Wavelength Range
nm
850±40 / 1300±40
1260 ~ 1650
Test Wavelength
nm
850 / 1300
1310 / 1550
Insertion Loss 1, 2
dB
Typ: 0.8 Max: 1.2
Typ: 0.8 Max: 1.0
Return Loss 1, 2
dB
MM ≥ 30 SM ≥ 50
Crosstalk 1
dB
MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55
PDL
dB
≤0.05
WDL
dB
≤0.25
Repeatability
dB
≤±0.02
Operating Voltage
V
3 or 5
Durability
Cycles
≥ 10 Million
Switching Time
ms
≤8
Optical Power
mW
≤500
Operating Temperature
-20 ~ +70
Storage Temperature
-40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity
%
5 ~ 95
Weight
g
14
Dimension
mm
27x12.6x8.0

 
2×2F SM Optical Route
 
2* 2F Optical Switch Micro Optical Switch

 

2×2F Fiber Optical Switch - Pin Configurations
Type
Optical Route
Electric Drive
Status Sensor
2x2F
 
Pin 1
Pin 5
Pin 6
Pin 10
Pin 2-3
Pin 3-4
Pin 7-8
Pin 8-9
Latching(A)
P1-P2,P3-P4
--
--
GND
V+
Close
Open
Open
Close
Latching(B)
P1-P4, P3-P2
V+
GND
--
--
Open
Close
Close
Open
Non-latching(A)
P1-P2, P3-P4
--
--
--
--
Close
Open
Open
Close
Non-latching(B)
P1-P4, P3-P2
V+
--
--
GND
Open
Close
Close
Open
 

 
 

Ordering Information:
 

2×2F Fiber Optical Switch - Ordering Information: -SW-2×2F-A-B-C-D-E-F-G
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
Fiber Type
Operating
Voltage
Switch Type
Test Wavelength
Tube Type
Fiber Length
(Include connector)
Connector
SM: SM,9/125
M5:MM,50/125
M6:MM,62.5/125
X: Others
3: 3V
5: 5V
L: Latching
N: Non-latching
850:850nm
1310:1310nm
1550:1550nm
1310/1550:
1310/1550nm
X:Others
25:250um
90:900um
X: Others
05:0.5m±5cm
10:1.0m±5cm
15:1.5m±5cm
X:Others
OO:None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
STP: ST/PC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Others

 
Full Function 2X2F Optomechanical Switch High Stability CE ROHS Certification 1Full Function 2X2F Optomechanical Switch High Stability CE ROHS Certification 2Full Function 2X2F Optomechanical Switch High Stability CE ROHS Certification 3Full Function 2X2F Optomechanical Switch High Stability CE ROHS Certification 4

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.