• Fiber PON COUPLER Mechanical Optical Switch With ABS Box Module
  • Fiber PON COUPLER Mechanical Optical Switch With ABS Box Module
  • Fiber PON COUPLER Mechanical Optical Switch With ABS Box Module
Fiber PON COUPLER Mechanical Optical Switch With ABS Box Module

Fiber PON COUPLER Mechanical Optical Switch With ABS Box Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ahilink
Certification: CE RoHS
Model Number: HL-SW1X2-Splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box
Delivery Time: 1-4 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Operating Wavelength: 1260-1620nm Wavelength: 1310nm&1550nm
Connector: Optional Operating Temperature: -20~70℃
Warranty: 3 Years Midea Type: Single Mode 1X2
Insertion Loss: 0.8db
High Light:

optomechanical switch

,

fiber bypass switch

Product Description

Fiber PON COUPLER Mechanical Optical Switch With ABS Box Module

fiber optical COUPLER 1X2 Optical switch with ABS Box

 

General

The 1x2 Micro Mechanical Bi-directional Fiber Optic Switch connects optical channels by redirecting 1 incoming optical signals into 2 output fibers.connected to the 1X2 coupler, splittler 50:50 ratio Electronic positive red and negative black cords for power.

 

This novel design significantly reduces moving part position sensitivity, offering unprecedented high stability as well as an unmatched low cost.

 

1X2 with PON splitter

Features

♦ Low Insertion loss

♦ Wide Wavelength Range

♦ Low Crosstalk

♦ High Stability, High Reliability

♦ Epoxy-free on Optical Path

♦ Latching and Non-latching

 

 

♦ Channel Blocking

♦ Configurable Add/Drop

♦ System Monitoring

♦ Single mode or Multimode optional

 



 

Applications
Optical Network PON FTTH
Protection/Restoration
Optical Singnal Routing
Configurable Optical Add/Drop
Transmitter and receiver protection

Instrumentation, testing, and measurement

 

 

Parameters   FSW-1×2-SM-Splitter
Wavelength Range nm 850±40 / 1300±40 1260~1650
Operating Wavelength nm 850/1300 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.8 Max:1.2 Typ:0.5 Max:1.0
Return Loss dB MM≥30 SM≥50
Crosstalk dB MM≥35 SM≥55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Power Supply V 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime Time ≥107
Switch Time ms ≤8
Transmission Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20~+80
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Weight g 16
Dimension mm (L)27×(W)12.0×(H)8.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Optical Route

Fiber PON COUPLER Mechanical Optical Switch With ABS Box Module 0


 

PIN Define

 

Control Model Optical Path Electric Drive Status Sensor
1×2   1 5 6 10 2-3 3-4 7-8 8-9
Latching P1-P2 -- -- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
P1-P3 V+ GND -- -- Open Close Close Open
Non-latching P1-P2 -- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
P1-P3 V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open

 

 

 

optical swithc Order Information

Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Control Type Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
S=SM
M=MM
85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
13/15=1310/1550nm
X=Others
3=3V
5=5V
L=Latching
N=Non- Latching
5=50/125
6=62.5/125
9=9/125
X=Others
25=250um
90=900um
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
X=Others
1=1m
2=2m
X=Others
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/APC
3=SC/PC
4=SC/APC
5=ST/PC
6=ST/APC
7=LC/PC
8=LC/APC
 

 

 

coupler Parameter P A
Operating wavelength (nm) 980,1310, 1490 ,1550
Operating bandwidth (nm) 980± 10nm,1310 ± 40nm,1490 ± 10nm,1550 ± 40nm
Fiber Type(dB)

Corning G652D OR Corning G657 A1

0.15

Insertion loss (dB) 50:/50 ≤3.3 ≤3.5
40/60 3.70~4.40≤2.5 3.50~4.60/≤2.8
30/70 5.00~5.60/≤1.8 4.90~6.10/≤2.1
20/80 6.80~7.40/≤1.2 6.50~7.70/≤1.2
10/90 9.60~10.50/≤0.6 8.80~11.40/≤0.8
5/95 12.70~13.50 /≤0.4 12.05~14.05/≤0.5
3/97 14.60~15.50/≤0.3 13.60~16.05/≤0.4
2/98 16.60~17.90/≤0.25 15.60~18.20/≤0.3
1/99 19.20~20.80/≤0.2 18.80~21.40/≤0.25
PDL (dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.15
Return loss(dB) ≥50 ≥45
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85

The above specification is without connector

Fiber PON COUPLER Mechanical Optical Switch With ABS Box Module 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Fiber PON COUPLER Mechanical Optical Switch With ABS Box Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.