• Hilinksys Multimode 1000 Base SX Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Short Reach
  • Hilinksys Multimode 1000 Base SX Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Short Reach
  • Hilinksys Multimode 1000 Base SX Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Short Reach
Hilinksys Multimode 1000 Base SX Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Short Reach

Hilinksys Multimode 1000 Base SX Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Short Reach

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-SFP-SX-MMD

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
Delivery Time: 1-2working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 1.25g Wavelength: 850NM
Distance M: 500 Connector: Dual LC
DDM: Yes Mediatype: Multi-mode
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

sfp fiber module

Product Description

Hilinksys Multimode 1000 Base SX Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Short Reach

Hilinksys Multimode 1000Base SX SFP Transceiver Module1.25G Short reach optical transceiver

 

Features:

 

♦ Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector for 550m transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

DDM or DOM Fuction

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1 and ROHS

Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C(Commercial)

 

 

2 Application:

1 Gigabit Ethernet

2 Switch to Switch interface

3 Switched backplane applications

4 Router/Server interface

5 Other optical transmission systems

 

3 General

The optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. SFP SX Features a 1000Base-SX (short haul) connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It's for multimode fiber and works at 850nm wavelength, transmission can reach 550m distance. The SFP SX is fit for Gigabit Ethernet port and link the port with the network. We supply quality compatible  CISCO GLC-SX-MMD transceiver modules at very competitive prices. And delivery will be fast.

 

Quick Specifications:

 

P/N HL-GLC-SX-MMD
Datarate 1.25Gbps
Wavelenght 850nm
Distance 0.5km
Transmitter VCSEL
Receiver PIN
DDM/DOM Yes
Media MMF
Operating Temperature 0°C to +70°C
Available Compatible Brand Cisco,Alcatel,Juniper,Huawei etc...

 

 

Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers Module

 

Reference Specification

Cisco Part Number Description
GLC-T= 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector
GLC-SX-MM= 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-LH-SM= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-ZX-SM= 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector

 

 

GLC-BX- D= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
GLC-BX-U= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
GLC-2BX-D= Dual-channel 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, two single LC/PC connectors
SFP-GE-S= 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-L= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-Z= 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
SFP-GE-T=

1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, extended operating temperature range, RJ-45 connector

 

Competitive Advantages:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty 
2. Competitive price 
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

Hilinksys Multimode 1000 Base SX Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Short Reach 0
 

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

Hilinksys Multimode 1000 Base SX Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Short Reach 1Hilinksys Multimode 1000 Base SX Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Short Reach 2

Hilinksys Multimode 1000 Base SX Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Short Reach 3

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Hilinksys Multimode 1000 Base SX Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Short Reach could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.