• 1000BASE GE SFP LC Connector LX LH Transceiver Fiber Optic Module GLC-LH -SM
  • 1000BASE GE SFP LC Connector LX LH Transceiver Fiber Optic Module GLC-LH -SM
1000BASE GE SFP LC Connector LX LH Transceiver Fiber Optic Module GLC-LH -SM

1000BASE GE SFP LC Connector LX LH Transceiver Fiber Optic Module GLC-LH -SM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE ,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL - GLC - LH - SM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal , AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability: 3000/pieces/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 1000BASE SFP 20km Condition: Brand New
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 20km Fiber Connector: SC / LC
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

sfp fiber module

Product Description

1000BASE GE SFP LC Connector LX LH Transceiver Fiber Optic Module GLC-LH -SM

1000BASE GE SFP LC Connector LX LH Transceiver Fiber Optic Module GLC-LH -SM

 

 

We supply wide range of high quality optical transceivers and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.   

 

 

 

DESCRIPTION :

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

 

FEATURES :

Series Number HL - GLC - LH - SM Vendor Name Hilink
Power supply +3.3V Max Data Rate 1.25G
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 20km
Interface LC Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type 9 / 125μm SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9 to - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity - 24 to 0dBm
Commercial Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Power dissipation  < 600mW
 

APPLICATION :

  •  1.25Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  •  1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel
Absolute Maximum Ratings  
Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Maximum Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5   +4.0 V  
Storage Temperature TS -40   +100 °C  
Case Operating Temperature TOP 0   +70 °C  
Relative Humidity RH 0   85 % 1

 

1.25G SFP  
HL-SFP-SX 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP MM
HL-SFP-MX 1.25G 1310nm 2km SFP MM
HL-SFP-LX 1.25G 1310nm 10km SFP DDM
HL-SFP-EX 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP
HL-SFP-ZX 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP
HL-SFP-ZX-120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP
HL-SFP-ZX-150 1.25G 1550nm 150km SFP

Hilink 1.25G SFP compatible brand: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

Optical Characteristics (TOP=25°C, Vcc=3.3 Volts)  
Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Transmitter            
Output Opt. Power PO -9 - -3 dBm 1
Optical Wavelength λ 1275 1310 1350 nm  
Spectral Width σ - - 3 nm  
Optical Rise/Fall Time tr/tf - 170 260 ps 2
Deterministic Jitter Contribution TXΔDJ - - 0.07 UI 3
Total Jitter Contribution TXΔTJ - - 0.007 UI  
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 9 - - dB  
Receiver            
Average Rx Sensitivity RSENS - - -24 dBm 4
Maximum Received Power RXMAX 0 - - dBm  
Optical Center Wavelength λC 1270 - 1600 nm  
LOS De-Assert LOSD - - -25 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -36 - - dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5 - - dB  

 

PRODUCT SHOW :

 

1000BASE GE SFP LC Connector LX LH Transceiver Fiber Optic Module GLC-LH -SM 0

 

SHIPPING & DELIVERY & PACKAGING :

 

International Express:

DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

 

GUARANTEE :


We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1000BASE GE SFP LC Connector LX LH Transceiver Fiber Optic Module GLC-LH -SM could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.